Odd Down Summer Series – Women’s Overall Standings

Position Name Surname Team Total
1 Charlotte Berry VeloVitesse 500
2 Lauren Johnston Avid Sport 305
3 Aimee Parsons Avid Sport 271
4 Stephie Prince VeloVitesse 244
5 Lucy Driver Forever Pedalling 242
6 Laura Curle Liv Halo CC 172
7 Laura Wells Mickey Cranks CC 169
8 Molly Hodges Avid Sport 135
9 India Lee Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 125
10 Joss Winter Athletique 124
11 Sophie Barnes Army Cycling Union 122
12 Joanna Goodhead Avid Sport 114
13 Karen Spiteri Avid Sport 113
14 Laura Rayner Westbury Wheelers 105
15 Alexandra Sheehan Bianchi Dama 104
16 Sally Crocker Salt and Sham CC 93
17 Rosie Nunnerley DAS RAD KLUB 90
18 Nikki Toomer Exeter wheelers 88
19 Miriam Whitehurst Somer Valley CC 85
20 Nicole Coates Performance Cycles 85
21 Olive Holliday Somer Valley CC 80
22 Lucy Rowe DAS RAD KLUB 76
23 Lucy Gadd Liv Halo CC 70
24 Heather Fell Cannondale Girls 69
25 Nancy Walker Avid Sport 66
26 Frances Bromley Avid Sport 60
27 Jen Horton UCY 59
28 Alice Thomson Bristol South CC 55
29 Maria Powell Radeon-Cycology RT 50
30 Olivia Hill Performance Cycles 50
31 Elena Shaw Cardiff Ajax 45
32 Heidi Blunden The Racing Chance Foundation 39
33 Karen Whyte VeloVitesse 36
34 Elizabeth Pressage University of Bath Cycling Club 35
35 Leah Brewer Ystwyth Cycling Club 35
36 Lauren Booth Camac Planet X 33
37 Amanda Karlsson VeloVitesse 32
38 Ashia Fenwick VC Venta 30
39 Rebekah Nash University of Bristol 30
40 Clare Parkin Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT 30
41 Victoria Smith Aerocoach 30
42 Megan Dickerson Forever Pedalling 25
43 Sally Frapwell VeloVitesse 25
44 Emily Millar 25
45 Nicki Carr Tri UK 24
46 Beth Rolf VC St Raphael 22
47 Lois Brewer Ystwyth Cycling Club 22
48 Stephanie Parsonage Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) 20
49 Chrissie Slot IRIS Race Team 20
50 Elizabeth Sanders University of Exeter Cycling Club 15
51 Naomi Eaton 15
52 Emily Harford 15
53 Juliet Elliott 15
54 Elizabeth Sanders University of Exeter CC 15
55 Frankie Durbin University of Bath Cycling Club 14
56 Imogen Hutchings VC Venta 14
57 Sarah Ward 14
58 Mia Hawkins University of Bath Cycling Club 13
59 Emily Slavin IRIS Race Team 13
60 Bethan Stubbs Bianchi Dama 13
61 Claire Lawrence Sodbury Cycle Sport 11
62 Charlie Barnard VeloVitesse 10
63 Deborah Sterling 9
64 Emily Bates Fauxpro.cc 7
,

Odd Down Summer Series – Men’s Overall Standings

Position Name Surname Team Series Points
1 James Phillips Bristol RC 315
2 Tom Sharp Bristol RC 308
3 Nathan Hallett Latchem Sunwise 294
4 George Smith Tri UK 220
5 Luke Nolan Latchem Sunwise 215
6 Duncan Lancashire Bath CC 176
7 Shaun Cook Bristol RC 166
8 Daniel Carr Salt and Sham CC 164
9 Nick Anderson Salt and Sham CC 158
10 Nick Ball Team Tor 2000 Kalas 127
11 Sam Lindsay 124
12 Robert Abraham Bikestrong-KTM 109
13 Paul Jones Bikestrong-KTM 106
14 Rob Borek Forever Pedalling 98
15 Will Crudgington 94
16 Christopher Hill Bristol RC 91
17 Sebastian Lewis VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse 85
18 Jake Hollins 75
19 Kieron Goodwin Latchem Sunwise Race Team 75
20 Rob Hardyman Forever Pedalling 74
21 Martin MacDonald Bath CC 67
22 Simon Hunt 63
23 Lewis Whitcombe Webbs 1902 CC 62
24 Calum Croft Latchem Sunwise Race Team 58
25 Mark Threlfall 0 57
26 Andrew Kirby VC St Raphael 56
27 Luke Voss Avid Sport 56
28 Deacon Cutterham Bikestrong-KTM 55
29 Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC 54
30 Kieron Goodwin Latchem Sunwise Race Team 54
31 George Moore RST/Cycle Division Racing Team 53
32 George Bazeley Bristol RC 53
33 Kieran Blay TAAP Cervelo 50
34 Sean Townsend VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse 50
35 Andy Edwards Bristol RC 50
36 Robert Kingston 0 50
37 Christopher Chapman Bristol South CC 47
38 Gareth Turner VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse 46
39 Dave Tilling BPF Cycling 46
40 Simon Gaywood Portishead CC 45
41 Stuart Hardy Bristol RC 45
42 Liam Cahill Somer Valley CC 44
43 Joe Cierpik 44
44 George Beck Bikestrong-KTM 43
45 Thomas Bass Latchem Sunwise 43
46 Morgan Curle Giant Cycling Club – Halo Films 40
47 Thomas Hogan BPF Cycling 39
48 Lee Evangelista BIKESTRONG-KTM 38
49 Steven Cottington Bath CC 37
50 Russell Peace BPF Cycling 35
51 Colin Parry Bristol RC 34
52 Thomas Price Avid Sport 33
53 Rob Walker Cambridge University CC 32
54 Conor Chandler Primera-TeamJobs 31
55 Adam Whittaker Salt & Sham Cycle Club 31
56 Andrew Henderson Latchem Sunwise 31
57 Joshua Price Team Backstedt/Hotchillee 30
58 Joseph Taylor Clevedon & District 30
59 Colin Smith Army Cycling Union 30
60 Simon Worsley Cheltenham and County CC 29
61 James Dudden Latchem Sunwise Race Team 29
62 Euan Taylor Avid Sport 28
63 Ash Lilliott Swindon RC 28
64 George Jones 73Degrees CC 28
65 Samuel Holder Forever Pedalling 28
66 Charlie Kelly Primera-TeamJobs 27
67 Matthew Ansell BIKESTRONG-KTM 27
68 Theo Brumhead Bristol South CC 27
69 Chris Bowie-Hill Bristol RC 26
70 Alex Faux Forever Pedalling 26
71 Matthew Dewey Complete Cycle Works 26
72 Ben Jones Portishead CC 25
73 Frederick Webb 25
74 Giles Greening Tri UK 25
75 Roger Chamberlain VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse 25
76 Mark Hardyman VC Walcot 24
77 Jacques Coates Cycle Team OnForm 23
78 Dan Marshall T1Diabetes.info 23
79 Christopher Owram Cardiff Ajax CC 22
80 Richard Smith Bruton Cycling Club 22
81 Alan Adams 22
82 Jeff Lawrence Salt and Sham CC 22
83 Tilemachos Makropoulos 21
84 Nick Cox Bristol South CC 21
85 Will Clark Das Rad Klub 21
86 Tim Wilkey DAS RAD KLUB 21
87 Patrick Henry Bristol RC 20
88 Rob Walker Cambridge University CC 20
89 Graham Reeves Bristol RC 20
90 Darren Gardner Bath CC 19
91 Robin Hunt Bristol RC 19
92 Glyndwr Griffiths 73Degrees CC 19
93 Jack Phillips Salt and Sham CC 18
94 Craig Wallduck VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse 18
95 Matthew Stephenson Salt & Sham Cycle Club 18
96 Darren Edwards Bath CC 18
97 William Hibberd DAS RAD KLUB 17
98 Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael 16
99 James Dudden Latchem Sunwise Race Team 16
100 David Stoyle Bath CC 16
101 Tom Allport University of Bath CC 15
102 Joel Thomas University of Bath CC 15
103 Robert Telford University of Sheffield CC 15
104 Edward Jackson Islington Cycling Club 15
105 Samuel Cowan Say Stroud Valley Velos 15
106 Will Page RNRMCA 15
107 David Rutty VC Bristol 14
108 Jamie Bray Giant Cycling Club – Halo Films 14
109 Ben Richards Tanks Direct Cycling 14
110 Philip Mossman 0 14
111 Adrian Lawson Latchem Sunwise Race Team 14
112 Sam Smith Bath CC 14
113 Alex Mellor Bristol South CC 14
114 Adrian Warren Latchem Sunwise Race Team 14
115 Anthony Smith Portishead CC 13
116 Joe Griffiths Torq Performance 13
117 Adam Robertson BPF Cycling 13
118 Luke Barfoot Tri UK 13
119 Samuel Whitehead Bristol South CC 13
120 David West Portishead Cycling Club 13
121 Conor Chandler Primera TeamJobs 12
122 Nick Cox Bristol South CC 12
123 Andrew Edwards Bristol RC 12
124 Chris Downham Bristol RC 12
125 Max Hazell Total Fitness Bath 12
126 Aron Jarvis 12
127 Sam Andrews Clash Racing 12
128 Peter Wyatt Portishead CC 11
129 Troy Fry BIKESTRONG-KTM 11
130 Brian Glynn University of Bath Cycling Club 11
131 Finn Hannersley Ross CC 11
132 Frederick White 11
133 Jamie Atkins University of Bristol CC 10
134 Tom Radburn BPF Cycling 10
135 Thomas Grigson BIKESTRONG-KTM 10
136 Alex Moulder Webbs 1902 10
137 Callum Lister Cotswold Veldrijden 10
138 Tom Brookes Bristol RC 10
139 Benedict Wallis Bristol South CC 10
140 John Hollier Team Tor 2000 KALAS 10
141 Sebastien Bernaert Bristol RC 9
142 Mark Pettitt Portishead CC 9
143 Steven Whitehurst Somer Valley CC 9
144 Dan Hopes Rapha Cycling Club 9
145 Jos Kertzman Bath CC 8
146 Matthew Norris Mud, Sweat n Gears CC 8
147 Robert Dickinson Army Cycling Union 8
148 Christopher James Bristol RC 8
149 Richard Wiles-Teoh Sherston Velo 8
150 Gavin Ash Worthing Excelsior 7
151 Paul Walsingham The Cycle Room 7
152 Stefan Golledge 0 7
153 Steven Jones Team Tor 2000 KALAS 7
154 Benjamin Wainwright Team Tor 2000 KALAS 7
155 Peter Phillips Bath CC 7
156 James Maddison Exeter Wheelers 7
157 Oscar Hutchings VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse 6
158 Leslie Thomas Tri UK 6
159 Justin Gage Bath Cycling Club 6
160 Richard Brookes Gillingham and District Wheelers 6
161 Simon Martin Bath CC 6
162 Andrew Wiley University of Manchester CC 6
163 James Morris Hereford & District Wheelers 5
164 Jonny Allen Rapha Cycling Club 5
165 Daniel Marshall T1Diabetes.info 5
166 Ryan King VeloVitesse 5
167 Adam Whitehead Bristol South cc 5
168 Peter Bains 0 5
169 Harry Tucker Avid Sport 5
170 Ben Ralph 0 5
171 David Atkinson Bath CC 5
172 David Barnaville Bristol CX 5
173 Oliver Beresford VC Venta 4
174 Matthew Carey University of Bristol CC 4
175 Iain Palmer Bristol RC 4
176 Oliver Hayward Team Striking Bikes 4
177 Michael Parkin-White University of Bristol CC 4
178 Michael Hoare Frome & District Wheelers 4
179 Oliver McNair 0 4
180 Benedict Wallis Bristol RC 4
181 Lawrence James Cotswold Veldrijden 4
182 Spencer Hardman Salt & Sham Cycle Club 4
183 Carl Rose Ely Race Club 3
184 Steven Marsh Portishead CC 3
185 Jamie Ford Somer Valley CC 3
186 Thomas Webb BIKESTRONG-KTM 3
187 Paul Enderson 3
188 Adam Maslen Bristol RC 3
189 Mark Kemp 3
190 Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers 3
191 Callum Barnes Fauxpro.cc 3
192 Chris Stephens 0 3
193 John Russell Bristol RC 3
194 Alec Johnson Westbury Wheelers 3
195 Thomas Constantine 3
196 John Airey Ross CC 3
197 Matt Smart 0 3
198 Matthew Skeats University of Bristol CC 3
199 Liam Hicks Latchem Sunwise 3
200 Rose Osborne Forever Pedalling 3
201 Spencer Hardman Salt & Sham Cycle Club 3
202 Neil Wolstencroft Bristol Cycling Development Squad 3
203 Paul Smith Thornbury CC 2
204 Adam Henley Cheltenham and County CC 2
205 Christopher Featherstone Bristol RC 2
206 Richard Pattermore 2
207 Nic Meadows Somer Valley CC 2
208 Sasha Smith Portishead CC 2
209 Paul Fearon 2
210 Ricky Goldswain 2
211 Shrirunga Bristowe Bath Cycling Club 2
212 Stefan Barnett VC Walcot 2
213 Tom Radburn BPF Cycling 2
214 Dave Cullen Bristol South CC 2
215 Andrew Bain 0 2
216 Samuel Westlake BIKESTRONG-KTM 2
217 Anthony Corke Cheddar Cycling Club 2
218 Andrew Banks Westbury Wheelers 2
219 Paul Allen Bath Cycling Club 2
220 Ryan Edge 2
221 Luke Bodley BIKESTRONG-KTM 2
222 George Bazley Bristol RC 2
223 Matthew Ansell BIKESTRONG-KTM 2
224 Francis Eddolls BPF Cycling 2
225 Richard Franklin VC St Raphael 2
226 Ian Mountjoy Bristol South CC 2
227 Luke Craddock Spokes BPC Racing 1
228 David Guy Bristol South CC 1
229 Michael Bradbury Bikestrong-KTM 1
230 Michael Davis Bikestrong-KTM 1
231 Michael Holding 1
232 Matthew Lloyd Pontypool RCC 1
233 Harry Woodman VC Walcot 1
234 Benjamin Green Salt and Sham CC 1
235 Christopher Humphreys Carpe Diem CC 1
236 Paul Ashman Recycles RCC 1
237 Michael Withers Portishead CC 1
238 Paul Thompson Wellington Wheelers CC 1
239 Phillip Wilkinson Bristol RC 1
240 Daniel Waterston 1
241 Jamie Duggan Latchem Sunwise 1
242 Marcus Pont 1
243 Luke Justin Somer Valley CC 1
244 Matthew Ralph BPF Cycling 1
245 Farilee Williams Portishead Cycling Club 1
246 Alexander Atkins University of Bristol CC 1
247 Alex Collins Primera-TeamJobs 1
248 Gary Sheppard Bath Cycling Club 1
249 John Carter Radeon-Cycology RT 1
250 Edward Gray University of Bath Cycling Club 1
251 James Castle 0 1
252 Paul Winstone VeloVitesse 1
253 Charlie Stebbings 0 1
254 Paul Allen Bath Cycling Club 1
255 Andrew Perry T1Diabetes.info 1
256 James Francey DAS RAD KLUB 1
257 Finn Hammersley Rapha Cycling Club 1
258 David Clarke London Dynamo 1
259 Tim Lages 0 1
260 Joshua Lawson Das Rad Klub 1
261 Olly Wilkins VeloVitesse 1
262 Max Sillifant Welland Valley CC 1
263 David Tring Yeovil CC 1
264 John Grenfell Bath Cycling Club 1
265 Peter Bartlett Salisbury Road and Mountain CC 1
266 Ryan Baggs Latchem Sunwise Race Team 1
267 Christopher Stephens 0 1
268 Richard Gorst Axe Valley Pedallers 1
269 Theo Russell Bristol Cycling Development Squad 1
270 Darren Pilkington Army Cycling Union 1
271 Ryan Edge 0 1
272 Joe Cierpik 0 1
273 Simon Lingard DAS RAD KLUB 1
274 Mark Geddes Gillingham and District Wheelers 1
275 Colin Taylor Rapha Cycling Club 1
276 Ben Millar Bike City 1
277 Brian O’Kelly Bristol RC 1
278 Ben Thompson 0 1
279 Simon Williams Bath Cycling Club 1
280 James Lewis Yeovil CC 1
281 Peter Burrows Bristol RC 1
282 Chris Hawkins 0 1
283 Darren Taylor Salt & Sham Cycle Club 1
284 Andrew Bennett Nationwide Cycling Club 1