Brilliant racing on two very wet and windy evenings at Odd Down. Full results up on the BC website with series standings below. Thanks to Mike Smith who took some great photos of the women.

                           

4th Cat Women

Position Name Surname Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total
1 Frances Bromley Avid Sport 30 30 20 45 0 0 125
2 Laura Wells Royal Air Force CA 0 14 13 30 15 0 72
3 Helen Kuhlman Avid Sport 25 8 0 25 0 14 72
4 Florence Gower 0 12 12 0 15 20 0 59
5 Paula Sage VC Walcot 0 11 0 20 25 0 56
6 Keisha Michael Velo Club Walcot 14 10 4 13 14 0 55
7 Natalie Jenks VeloVitesse 0 25 0 0 30 0 55
8 Charlotte Williams Beaconsfield Cycling Club 15 13 9 12 0 0 49
9 Emma Naylor University of Bath Cycling Club 0 0 0 14 30 0 44
10 Sian Reynolds BIKESTRONG-KTM 10 20 7 0 0 0 37
11 Philippa Gaisford 0 13 0 11 0 1 0 25
12 Sarah Scott SAS 0 9 0 0 15 0 24
13 Alice Thomson Bristol South CC 20 0 0 0 0 0 20
14 Emily Griffiths Avid Sport 11 0 5 0 0 0 16
15 Jessica Wood Army Cycling Union 0 0 0 0 0 13 13
16 Sara Moreno 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 9
17 Sarah Crowther Avid Sport 0 0 0 0 0 8 8

4th Cat Men

Position Name Surname Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total
1 Ed Pitt Webbs 1902 15 14 2 20 51
2 Hugh Gorton Bath Cycling Club 13 30 1 44
3 Daniel Pons Blaydon Cycle Club 30 12 42
4 Sam Duffy 0 8 1 30 39
5 Alastair Hardie DAS RAD KLUB 2 11 25 38
6 Daniel Burt 0 12 1 14 5 32
7 Matthew Sim University of Bath Cycling Club 10 10 11 31
8 Sam Andrews 0 30 30
9 Paul Allen Bath Cycling Club 9 1 13 5 28
10 Jacob Sargent Bristol RC 25 1 1 27
11 Will Thomas Avid Sport 1 1 12 13 27
12 Harry Woodman Rogue Racing 25 25
13 Anthony Hackett Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Specialized 25 25
14 Matthew Clayton University of Bath Cycling Club 11 1 12 24
15 Will Duffy 0 3 15 1 3 22
16 Will West Reflex Racing 20 20
17 Tristan Stevens Cotswold Veldrijden 20 20
18 Shrirunga Bristowe Bradford on Avon 5 15 20
19 Steve McGregor DAS RAD KLUB 20 20
20 Bradley Springham University of Bath Cycling Club 11 8 19
21 Chris Bowie-Hill Bristol RC 1 9 7 17
22 Mike Taylor 0 8 8 1 17
23 Ricky Goldswain Bristol RC 4 10 1 15
24 Justin Price 0 1 4 10 15
25 Lee Bell 0 1 1 13 15
26 Alistair Mykura Bristol RC 14 14
27 Timothy Bodey University of Bristol CC 13 1 14
28 Peter Geaves 0 14 14
29 Alastair Hardie DAS RAD KLUB 2 11 13
30 Hamish Paine 0 12 12
31 Daniel Waterston Army Cycling Union 7 4 11
32 Matthew Smart Bradford on Avon 1 9 10
33 Andrew Bain 0 9 9
34 Sam Whitehead Bristol South CC 7 7
35 Benedict Wallis Bristol RC 7 7
36 Rob James 0 6 6
37 Roger Chamberlain VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse 2 3 1 6
38 Tim Curling 0 1 5 6
39 Chris Bowie-Hill Bristol RC 6 6
40 Andrew Bain 0 6 6
41 Alec Johnson Westbury Wheelers 1 1 1 1 2 6
42 Thomas Oliver 0 1 1 4 6
43 Nicholas Price 0 6 6
44 Nick Baldwin Somer Valley CC 5 5
45 Edward Curran Bristol RC 3 3
46 David Jones Ystwyth Cycling Club 3 3
47 Alexander Sargeant 0 1 1 2
48 Mark Jerzak Chew Valley Cycling Club 2 2
49 Enzo Gembillo 0 1 1 2
50 Alexander Sargeant 0 1 1 2
51 Alexander Sargeant 0 1 1 2
52 Nick Cranston 0 1 1 2
53 Ben Clarke 0 1 1
54 Gary Cousins 0 1 1
55 Benjamin Elkins-Green Salt & Sham Cycle Club 1 1
56 Simon Weetch 0 1 1
57 Tom Wrzesien Clevedon RC 1 1
58 Christopher Craig Royal Air Force CA 1 1
59 George Tiley 0 1 1
60 Dan Jewell Bradford on Avon 1 1
61 David Vincent Bristol RC 1 0 1
62 Neil Cousins 0 1 1
63 Christopher Driscoll Bristol RC 1 1
64 Tom Wozeziods Clevedon 1 1
65 James Cochrane 0 1 1
66 Roger Taylor Hitchin Nomads CC 1 1
67 Nick Howard 0 1 1
68 James Mcgough 0 1 1
69 Matthew Skeats University of Bristol CC 1 1
70 Stuart McMullen Salt & Sham Cycle Club 1 1
71 Christopher Featherstone Bristol RC 1 1
72 Ruben Noden Sulis Scorpions YCA 1 1
73 Sam Whitehead Bristol South CC 1 1
74 Ruben Noden Sulis Scorpions YCA 1 1
75 Joseph Rumming University of Bristol CC 1 1
76 Christopher Dawson University Plymouth Cycling 1 1
77 James REEDER 0 1 1
78 Simon Offord Stroud Valley Velos 0 0
79 Ben Ralphs DAS RAD KLUB 0

3rd Cat Women

Position Name Surname Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total
1 Ellie Mackman VeloVitesse 50 50 0 0 40 40 180
2 Laura Rayner Westbury Wheelers 30 9 15 30 35 30 149
3 Laura Curle Liv Cycling Club – Halo Cycles 15 25 25 25 20 25 135
4 Emily Slavin Avid Sport 40 11 14 40 25 0 130
5 Lucy Lee University of Bath Cycling Club 35 45 10 0 0 0 90
6 Olive Holliday VeloVitesse 25 0 0 20 0 30 75
7 Karen Spitri Avid Sport 12 2 14 15 11 15 69
8 Joanna Goodhead Avid Sport 13 1 3 14 10 25 66
9 Nicole Coates Performance Cycles 20 7 30 0 0 0 57
10 India Lee 0 0 0 50 0 0 0 50
11 Sally Crocker Avid Sport 0 0 10 0 14 14 38
12 Daisy Davies Gillingham and District Wheelers 0 0 35 0 0 0 35
13 Sophie Barnes Army Cycling Union 0 6 0 0 12 15 33
14 Sara James Clevedon RCC 0 0 0 0 0 20 20
15 Claire Nott Army Cycling Union 0 5 0 0 13 0 18
16 Laura Bosomworth Avid Sport 14 3 0 0 0 0 17
17 Bexy Drew Army Cycling Union 0 12 0 0 0 0 12
18 Louise Hargreaves Salt & Sham Cycle Club 0 0 12 0 0 0 12

3rd Cat Men

Position Name Surname Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total
1 Daniel Martin University of Bath Cycling Club 40 45 40 50 175
2 Charlie Shields Bath Cycling Club 30 10 30 45 25 140
3 Conor McGoldrick University of Bath Cycling Club 45 20 65
4 William Jewitt Avid Sport 1 11 20 9 20 12 73
5 Lewis Whitcombe BIKESTRONG-KTM 13 30 15 58
6 Joe Cierpik 0 1 25 7 20 53
7 Nick Livermore Bristol South CC 1 1 5 30 37
8 Jacques Coates Cycle Team OnForm 10 25 1 36
9 Matthew Pandagani-Sayce Bristol Cycling Development Squad 6 12 4 13 35
10 Jeff Lawrence Salt & Sham Cycle Club 9 4 14 27
11 Thomas Price Avid Sport 25 25
12 James Brooks University of Bath Cycling Club 9 8 17
13 Euan Taylor Giant Cycling Club – Halo Films 1 1 1 14 17
14 Edward Trevor-Jones 0 1 15 1 17
15 Matthew Dale Velo Club Bristol 1 1 7 8 17
16 Graham Reeves Bristol RC 1 0 1 15 17
17 Oliver Carter BIKESTRONG-KTM 1 0 10 5 16
18 Charlie Lacaille University of Bristol CC 1 13 14
19 Theo Brumhead Bristol South CC 14 14
20 Spencer Hardman Salt & Sham Cycle Club 4 2 6 12
21 Ryan Baggs Nopinz Symec Development Team 11 11
22 Edward Jackson Islington Cycling Club 1 3 1 1 4 10
23 Richard Smith Bruton Cycling Club 10 10
24 Jamie Atkins 73Degrees CC 8 8
25 Jos Kertzman Avid Sport 1 7 8
26 Ryan Edge 0 1 1 5 7
27 Nick Livermore Bristol South CC 1 1 5 7
28 Ian Hicks Nopinz Symec Development Team 0
29 Nicholas Anderson Salt & Sham Cycle Club 1 1 4 6
30 Iain Cade Bath Cycling Club 1 1 3 5
31 Matthew Stephenson Salt & Sham Cycle Club 3 1 4
32 James Miller Salt & Sham Cycle Club 1 1 2 4
33 Michael Hoare Reflex Racing 4 4
34 Christopher Hill Bristol RC 2 1 3
35 Stuart Hardy Bristol RC 1 1 1 3
36 Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club 1 1 1 3
37 David Stoyle Bath Cycling Club 1 1 1 3
38 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club 1 1 1 3
39 Andrew Henderson Nopinz Symec Development Team 3 3
40 Christopher Booth BIKESTRONG-KTM 1 1 2
41 Christopher Chapman Bristol South CC 1 1 2
42 Matt Witts BIKESTRONG-KTM 1 1 2
43 Anthony Clark Salt & Sham Cycle Club 1 1 2
44 Adam Whittaker Salt & Sham Cycle Club 1 1 2
45 Darren Gardner Bath Cycling Club 1 1
46 Andrew Turner Bristol South CC 1 1
47 Simon Worsley Cheltenham & County CC 1 1
48 Alastair McChesney Bath Cycling Club 1 1
49 Carl Jolly University of Bristol CC 1 1
50 John Russell Bristol RC 1 1
51 Joshua Porter Bristol Cycling Development Squad 1 1
52 Sam Smith Bath Cycling Club 1 1
53 Stefan Barnett Bradford on Avon 1 1
54 Tim Wilkey DAS RAD KLUB 1 1
55 Martin MacDonald Bath Cycling Club 1 1
56 Jack Phillips 73Degrees CC 10 10

2nd Cat Women

Position Name Surname Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total
1 Lauren Johnston Avid Sport 45 40 45 50 0 45 225
2 Fiona Russell Brother UK Fusion RT 0 30 0 0 45 0 75
3 Jennifer Hudson Brother UK Fusion RT 0 20 0 0 50 0 70
4 Molly Hodges Avid Sport 0 15 20 0 0 35 70
5 Charlotte Berry Velo Performance 0 0 0 0 0 50 50
6 Ellen Barker Torelli-Assure-Madison 0 0 40 0 0 0 40
7 Jaz Jones Veloflow 0 35 0 0 0 0 35
8 Becky Evans PDQ Cycle Coaching 0 0 25 0 0 0 25
9 Alexandra Sheehan Bianchi Dama 0 14 0 0 0 0 14
10 Rebekah Nash University of Bristol Cycling Club 0 13 0 0 0 0 13
11 Nikki Toomer Exeter Wheelers 0 10 0 0 0 0 10
12 Francesca Derbyshire Army Cycling Union 0 4 0 0 0 0 4

2nd Cat Men

Position Name Surname Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Club Total
1 James Phillips BIKESTRONG-KTM 50 50 45 45 190 BIKESTRONG-KTM 190
2 Tom Sharp Bristol RC 35 40 50 30 15 170 Bristol RC 170
3 Nathan Hallett Nopinz Symec Race Team 13 35 25 50 30 153 Nopinz Symec Race Team 153
4 Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC 11 35 2 8 50 106 Royal Dean Forest CC 106
5 Kieron Goodwin Nopinz Symec Development Team 1 30 40 10 14 95 Nopinz Symec Development Team 95
6 Adrian Lawson Nopinz Symec Race Team 14 15 15 35 11 90 Nopinz Symec Race Team 90
7 Andrew Kirby 73Degrees CC 12 0 13 12 40 9 86 73Degrees CC 86
8 Robert Pears Bath Cycling Club 25 6 6 13 50 Bath Cycling Club 50
9 Giles Greening Tri UK 30 1 31 Tri UK 31
10 Daniel Carr Salt & Sham Cycle Club 1 5 7 11 24 Salt & Sham Cycle Club 24
11 Adam Robertson University of Bath Cycling Club 15 7 1 0 23 University of Bath Cycling Club 23
12 Elliot Barratt BIKESTRONG-KTM 20 20 BIKESTRONG-KTM 20
13 Matthew Ansell Nopinz Symec Development Team 1 10 8 1 20 Nopinz Symec Development Team 20
14 Thomas Bass Nopinz Symec Development Team 8 10 18 Nopinz Symec Development Team 18
15 Andy Edwards BIKESTRONG-KTM 15 15 BIKESTRONG-KTM 15
16 Oliver Beresford Velo Club Venta 14 1 15 Velo Club Venta 15
17 Nick Ball Team Tor 2000 KALAS 7 1 5 13 Team Tor 2000 KALAS 13
18 Jamie Bray Giant Cycling Club – Halo Films 8 8 Giant Cycling Club – Halo Films 13
19 Alex Faux Team Tor 2000 KALAS 7 7 Team Tor 2000 KALAS 8
20 Thomas Hogan Veloce Racing 7 7 Veloce Racing 7
21 Liam Cahill Reflex Racing 5 5 Reflex Racing 7
22 Lauren Johnston Avid Sport 1 1 1 3 Avid Sport 5
23 Matt Witts BIKESTRONG-KTM 1 1 2 BIKESTRONG-KTM 3
24 Thomas Rutter VeloVitesse 1 1 VeloVitesse 1
25 Troy Fry BIKESTRONG-KTM 1 1 BIKESTRONG-KTM 1

Women’s Team Standings

Club Total Points
Avid Sport 828
VeloVitesse 310
Westbury Wheelers 149
Brother UK Fusion RT 145
Liv Cycling Club – Halo Cycles 135
University of Bath Cycling Club 134
Royal Air Force CA 72
Army Cycling Union 67
Performance Cycles 57
Velo Club Walcot 55
Velo Performance 50
Beaconsfield Cycling Club 49
Torelli-Assure-Madison 40
Torelli-Assure-Madison 40
BIKESTRONG-KTM 37
Veloflow 35
PDQ Cycle Coaching 25
Bristol South CC 20
Bianchi Dama 14
University of Bristol Cycling Club 13
Exeter Wheelers 10

Men’s Team Standing

Club Total Points
University of Bath Cycling Club 354
BIKESTRONG-KTM 307
Bristol RC 285
Bath Cycling Club 277
Nopinz Symec Race Team 263
Nopinz Symec Development Team 147
Avid Sport 138
Royal Dean Forest CC 106
73Degrees CC 94
Salt & Sham Cycle Club 83
DAS RAD KLUB 71
Bristol South CC 68
Webbs 1902 51
VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse 46
Blaydon Cycle Club 42
Cycle Team OnForm 36
Bristol Cycling Development Squad 35
Bradford on Avon 31
Tri UK 31
Giant Cycling Club – Halo Films 30
University of Bristol CC 30
Reflex Racing 27
Rogue Racing 25
Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Specialized 25
Team Tor 2000 KALAS 21
Cotswold Veldrijden 20
Velo Club Bristol 17
Velo Club Venta 15
Army Cycling Union 11
Islington Cycling Club 10
Westbury Wheelers 6
Somer Valley CC 5
Chew Valley Cycling Club 2
Sulis Scorpions YCA 2
Clevedon RC 1
Royal Air Force CA 1
Clevedon 1
Hitchin Nomads CC 1
VeloVitesse 1
Cheltenham & County CC 0
Stroud Valley Velos 0