,

Odd Down Summer Series Round Seven – Series Standings

Men

Position Name Surname Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Series Points
1 Nathan Hallett Latchem Sunwise 20 30 45 50 50 50 245
2 Tom Sharp Bristol RC 14 14 30 25 40 25 50 198
3 James Phillips Bristol RC 50 45 40 45 180
4 Luke Nolan Latchem Sunwise 50 40 35 125
5 Daniel Carr Salt and Sham CC 7 15 3 25 20 20 25 115
6 Robert Abraham Bikestrong-KTM 11 12 1 15 30 40 109
7 George Smith Tri UK 40 35 20 95
8 Duncan Lancashire Bath CC 40 30 1 8 12 4 95
9 Paul Jones Bikestrong-KTM 30 35 1 13 14 93
10 Sam Lindsay 30 11 8 40 89
11 Jake Hollins 35 0 25 15 75
12 Rob Hardyman Forever Pedalling 15 12 20 4 10 11 2 74
13 Shaun Cook Bristol RC 15 11 45 71
14 Rob Borek Forever Pedalling 9 0 14 30 13 66
15 Will Crudgington 0 30 1 30 61
16 Nick Ball Team Tor 2000 Kalas 11 30 15 56
17 Sebastian Lewis VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/ Propulse 25 30 55
18 Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC 9 45 54
19 George Moore RST/Cycle Division Racing Team 8 45 53
20 Nick Anderson Salt and Sham CC 1 1 9 10 30 51
21 Kieran Blay TAAP Cervelo 0 50 50
22 Sean Townsend VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse 0 35 15 50
23 Gareth Turner VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/ Propulse 20 14 12 46
24 Simon Gaywood Portishead CC 45 0 45
25 Deacon Cutterham Bikestrong-KTM 10 0 35 45
26 Stuart Hardy Bristol RC 1 14 30 45
27 Christopher Hill Bristol RC 1 10 7 20 6 44
28 Liam Cahill Somer Valley CC 3 0 9 13 3 13 41
29 Simon Hunt 12 0 14 14 40
30 Andy Edwards Bristol RC 25 0 10 35
31 Kieron Goodwin Latchem Sunwise Race Team 35 35
32 Dave Tilling BPF Cycling 13 5 15 33
33 Conor Chandler Primera-TeamJobs 0 11 20 31
34 Martin MacDonald Bath CC 9 0 20 1 30
35 Joshua Price Team Backstedt/Hotchillee 30 30
36 Thomas Hogan BPF Cycling 25 1 3 29
37 Simon Worsley Cheltenham and County CC 14 0 15 29
38 George Beck Bikestrong-KTM 14 14 28
39 Charlie Kelly Primera-TeamJobs 0 2 25 27
40 Ash Lilliott Swindon RC 11 1 15 27
41 Mark Threlfall 0 1 25 26
42 Ben Jones Portishead CC 25 0 25
43 Frederick Webb 0 25 25
44 James Dudden Latchem Sunwise Race Team 25 25
45 Lewis Whitcombe Webbs 1902 CC 11 5 9 25
46 Christopher Chapman Bristol South CC 13 1 1 10 25
47 Luke Voss Avid Sport 25 25
48 Joe Cierpik 1 0 6 3 13 1 24
49 Russell Peace BPF Cycling 1 0 1 12 9 23
50 Roger Chamberlain VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse 0 10 5 8 23
51 Christopher Owram Cardiff Ajax CC 1 8 13 22
52 Thomas Price Avid Sport 0 1 1 20 22
53 Chris Bowie-Hill Bristol RC 1 13 7 21
54 Richard Smith Bruton Cycling Club 13 1 7 21
55 Tilemachos Makropoulos 1 8 12 21
56 Alan Adams 20 0 20
57 Patrick Henry Bristol RC 20 20
58 Nick Cox Bristol South CC 20 20
59 Will Clark Das Rad Klub 20 20
60 Mark Hardyman VC Walcot 8 0 11 19
61 Theo Brumhead Bristol South CC 3 4 12 19
62 Euan Taylor Avid Sport 7 12 19
63 Jack Phillips Salt and Sham CC 1 0 4 13 18
64 Steven Cottington Bath CC 1 0 1 6 9 17
65 Tom Allport University of Bath CC 15 0 15
66 Joel Thomas University of Bath CC 0 15 15
67 Andrew Henderson Latchem Sunwise 8 1 2 4 15
68 Robert Telford University of Sheffield CC 15 15
69 Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael 15 15
70 David Rutty VC Bristol 1 13 14
71 Jamie Bray Giant Cycling Club – Halo Films 1 13 14
72 William Hibberd DAS RAD KLUB 14 14
73 Kieron Goodwin Latchem Sunwise Race Team 14 14
74 James Dudden Latchem Sunwise Race Team 14 14
75 Anthony Smith Portishead CC 5 1 7 13
76 Joe Griffiths Torq Performance 5 8 13
77 Adam Robertson BPF Cycling 13 13
78 Luke Barfoot Tri UK 0 13 13
79 Colin Parry Bristol RC 0 1 12 13
80 Philip Mossman 0 12 1 13
81 Conor Chandler Primera TeamJobs 12 0 12
82 Nick Cox Bristol South CC 0 12 12
83 Andrew Edwards Bristol RC 0 12 12
84 David West Portishead Cycling Club 0 1 10 1 12
85 Dan Marshall T1Diabetes.info 5 7 12
86 Matthew Stephenson Salt & Sham Cycle Club 1 2 9 12
87 Chris Downham Bristol RC 0 1 11 12
88 Peter Wyatt Portishead CC 10 0 1 11
89 Andrew Kirby VC St Raphael 10 1 11
90 Troy Fry BIKESTRONG-KTM 0 6 5 11
91 Thomas Bass Latchem Sunwise 1 1 9 11
92 Brian Glynn University of Bath Cycling Club 11 11
93 Giles Greening Tri UK 11 11
94 Robert Kingston 0 11 11
95 Adam Whittaker Salt & Sham Cycle Club 11 11
96 Max Hazell Total Fitness Bath 0 9 1 10
97 Jamie Atkins University of Bristol CC 0 10 10
98 Tom Radburn BPF Cycling 10 10
99 Thomas Grigson BIKESTRONG-KTM 10 10
100 Alex Moulder Webbs 1902 9 1 10
101 Darren Gardner Bath CC 1 1 1 1 6 10
102 Darren Edwards Bath CC 1 1 1 7 10
103 Jacques Coates Cycle Team OnForm 10 10
104 Graham Reeves Bristol RC 9 9
105 Craig Wallduck VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/ Propulse 9 9
106 Sebastien Bernaert Bristol RC 0 1 8 9
107 Mark Pettitt Portishead CC 1 7 1 9
108 David Stoyle Bath CC 1 1 1 1 4 1 9
109 Steven Whitehurst Somer Valley CC 6 0 1 1 1 9
110 Jeff Lawrence Salt and Sham CC 8 0 8
111 Glyndwr Griffiths 73Degrees CC 0 8 8
112 Jos Kertzman Bath CC 1 6 1 8
113 Tom Brookes Bristol RC 8 8
114 Matthew Norris Mud, Sweat n Gears CC 8 8
115 George Jones 73Degrees CC 8 8
116 Samuel Holder Forever Pedalling 8 8
117 Finn Hannersley Ross CC 7 0 1 8
118 Samuel Whitehead Bristol South CC 6 0 1 1 8
119 Matthew Dewey Complete Cycle Works 2 1 5 8
120 Dan Hopes Rapha Cycling Club 1 0 7 8
121 Lee Evangelista BIKESTRONG-KTM 8 8
122 Gavin Ash Worthing Excelsior 7 7
123 Edward Jackson Islington Cycling Club 0 1 1 5 7
124 Oscar Hutchings VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/ Propulse 6 6
125 Leslie Thomas Tri UK 6 6
126 Justin Gage Bath Cycling Club 6 6
127 Robin Hunt Bristol RC 6 6
128 James Morris Hereford & District Wheelers 0 5 5
129 Jonny Allen Rapha Cycling Club 0 5 5
130 Simon Martin Bath CC 1 4 5
131 Daniel Marshall T1Diabetes.info 5 5
132 Frederick White 0 4 1 5
133 Benjamin Wainwright Team Tor 2000 KALAS 5 5
134 Stefan Golledge 0 1 1 1 1 1 5
135 Oliver Beresford VC Venta 4 0 4
136 Matthew Carey University of Bristol CC 4 0 4
137 Sam Smith Bath CC 4 4
138 Peter Bains 0 4 4
139 Iain Palmer Bristol RC 3 1 4
140 Oliver Hayward Team Striking Bikes 1 3 4
141 Michael Parkin-White University of Bristol CC 4 4
142 Carl Rose Ely Race Club 3 0 3
143 Peter Phillips Bath CC 1 1 1 3
144 Steven Marsh Portishead CC 1 1 1 3
145 Jamie Ford Somer Valley CC 0 3 3
146 Thomas Webb BIKESTRONG-KTM 3 3
147 Paul Enderson 1 0 1 1 3
148 David Atkinson Bath CC 1 1 1 3
149 Adam Maslen Bristol RC 0 1 1 1 3
150 Mark Kemp 1 0 1 1 3
151 Aron Jarvis 1 0 1 1 3
152 Paul Walsingham The Cycle Room 3 3
153 John Russell Bristol RC 2 0 2
154 Paul Smith Thornbury CC 1 1 2
155 Adam Henley Cheltenham and County CC 2 2
156 Christopher Featherstone Bristol RC 1 0 1 2
157 Richard Pattermore 1 0 1 2
158 Nic Meadows Somer Valley CC 1 0 1 2
159 Sasha Smith Portishead CC 1 0 1 2
160 Paul Fearon 1 1 2
161 Ricky Goldswain 1 1 2
162 Shrirunga Bristowe Bath Cycling Club 0 2 2
163 Harry Tucker Avid Sport 1 0 1 2
164 Stefan Barnett VC Walcot 1 1 2
165 Tom Radburn BPF Cycling 2 2
166 Alex Faux Forever Pedalling 0 1 1 2
167 Dave Cullen Bristol South CC 1 1 2
168 Andrew Bain 0 2 2
169 Samuel Westlake BIKESTRONG-KTM 2 2
170 Anthony Corke Cheddar Cycling Club 1 1 2
171 Andrew Banks Westbury Wheelers 0 1 1 2
172 Callum Barnes Fauxpro.cc 1 1 2
173 Paul Allen Bath Cycling Club 2 2
174 Thomas Constantine 1 0 1
175 John Airey Ross CC 1 0 1
176 Luke Craddock Spokes BPC Racing 1 0 1
177 David Guy Bristol South CC 1 0 1
178 Michael Bradbury Bikestrong-KTM 1 0 1
179 Michael Davis Bikestrong-KTM 1 0 1
180 Michael Holding 1 0 1
181 Matthew Lloyd Pontypool RCC 1 0 1
182 Harry Woodman VC Walcot 1 0 1
183 Benjamin Green Salt and Sham CC 1 0 1
184 Christopher Humphreys Carpe Diem CC 1 0 1
185 Paul Ashman Recycles RCC 1 0 1
186 Michael Withers Portishead CC 1 0 1
187 Paul Thompson Wellington Wheelers CC 1 0 1
188 Liam Hicks Latchem Sunwise 1 1
189 Phillip Wilkinson Bristol RC 1 1
190 Daniel Waterston 1 1
191 Jamie Duggan Latchem Sunwise 1 1
192 Marcus Pont 0 1 1
193 Luke Justin Somer Valley CC 0 1 1
194 Matthew Ralph BPF Cycling 0 1 1
195 Farilee Williams Portishead Cycling Club 0 1 1
196 Alexander Atkins University of Bristol CC 0 1 1
197 Alex Collins Primera-TeamJobs 0 1 1
198 Ryan Edge 0 1 1
199 Francis Eddolls BPF Cycling 0 1 1
200 Gary Sheppard Bath Cycling Club 0 1 1
201 John Carter Radeon-Cycology RT 0 1 1
202 Edward Gray University of Bath Cycling Club 1 1
203 James Castle 0 1 1
204 Luke Bodley BIKESTRONG-KTM 1 1
205 Paul Winstone VeloVitesse 1 1
206 Matthew Skeats University of Bristol CC 1 1
207 Charlie Stebbings 0 1 1
208 Alec Johnson Westbury Wheelers 1 1
209 Adam Whitehead Bristol South cc 1 1
210 Rose Osborne Forever Pedalling 1 1
211 Matthew Ansell BIKESTRONG-KTM 1 1
212 Paul Allen Bath Cycling Club 1 1
213 Andrew Perry T1Diabetes.info 1 1
214 James Francey DAS RAD KLUB 1 1
215 Spencer Hardman Salt & Sham Cycle Club 1 1
216 Adam Whitehead Bristol South cc 1 1
217 Rose Osborne Forever Pedalling 1 1
218 Matthew Ansell BIKESTRONG-KTM 1 1
219 Paul Allen Bath Cycling Club 1 1
220 Andrew Perry T1Diabetes.info 1 1
221 James Francey DAS RAD KLUB 1 1
222 Spencer Hardman Salt & Sham Cycle Club 1 1
223 Finn Hammersley Rapha Cycling Club 1 1
224 David Clarke London Dynamo 1 1
225 Tim Lages 0 1 1
226 Joshua Lawson Das Rad Klub 1 1
227 Matt Smart 0 1 1

Women

1 Charlotte Berry VeloVitesse 45 40 35 45 0 40 45 250
2 Lucy Driver Forever Pedalling 40 45 45 0 50 50 230
3 Lauren Johnston Avid Sport 50 50 50 0 35 185
4 Molly Hodges Avid Sport 35 35 40 0 25 135
5 India Lee Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 30 50 0 45 125
6 Laura Wells Mickey Cranks CC 25 25 30 0 25 20 125
7 Aimee Parsons Avid Sport 20 20 25 40 0 6 111
8 Stephie Prince VeloVitesse 30 25 11 0 20 13 99
9 Sophie Barnes Army Cycling Union 25 15 20 0 35 95
10 Miriam Whitehurst Somer Valley CC 30 30 25 0 85
11 Joanna Goodhead Avid Sport 10 14 20 20 0 15 79
12 Karen Spiteri Avid Sport 14 20 11 12 0 7 10 74
13 Laura Curle Liv Halo CC 30 0 14 25 69
14 Frances Bromley Avid Sport 30 30 0 60
15 Sally Crocker Salt and Sham CC 12 13 15 0 20 60
16 Nicole Coates Performance Cycles 0 30 30 60
17 Nikki Toomer Exeter wheelers 0 13 40 53
18 Maria Powell Radeon-Cycology RT 25 25 0 50
19 Laura Rayner Westbury Wheelers 0 30 20 50
20 Jen Horton UCY 13 20 12 0 45
21 Joss Winter Athletique 13 20 0 8 41
22 Rosie Nunnerley DAS RAD KLUB 12 14 0 14 40
23 Heidi Blunden The Racing Chance Foundation 13 15 0 11 39
24 Olive Holliday Somer Valley CC 13 0 12 11 36
25 Elizabeth Pressage University of Bath Cycling Club 35 0 35
26 Lauren Booth Camac Planet X 11 12 0 10 33
27 Karen Whyte VeloVitesse 15 15 0 30
28 Ashia Fenwick VC Venta 30 0 30
29 Rebekah Nash University of Bristol 15 15 0 30
30 Clare Parkin Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT 30 0 30
31 Lucy Gadd Liv Halo CC 30 30
32 Lucy Rowe DAS RAD KLUB 14 0 12 26
33 Megan Dickerson Forever Pedalling 25 0 25
34 Olivia Hill Performance Cycles 25 0 25
35 Sally Frapwell VeloVitesse 25 25
36 Stephanie Parsonage Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) 20 0 20
37 Amanda Karlsson VeloVitesse 20 0 20
38 Elizabeth Sanders University of Exeter Cycling Club 15 0 15
39 Naomi Eaton 0 15 0 15
40 Emily Harford 0 15 15
41 Juliet Elliott 15 15
42 Alexandra Sheehan Bianchi Dama 14 0 14
43 Frankie Durbin University of Bath Cycling Club 14 0 14
44 Imogen Hutchings VC Venta 14 0 14
45 Sarah Ward 14 14
46 Mia Hawkins University of Bath Cycling Club 13 0 13
47 Emily Slavin IRIS Race Team 13 0 13
48 Claire Lawrence Sodbury Cycle Sport 11 0 11
49 Nicki Carr Tri UK 10 0 10
50 Elena Shaw Cardiff Ajax 10 0 10
51 Deborah Sterling 9 0