Odd Down Summer Series – Standings after Round 2

2nd Cat Men

Name Surname Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total
James Phillips BIKESTRONG-KTM 50 50 100
Tom Sharp Bristol RC 35 40 75
Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC 11 35 46
Robert Pears Bath Cycling Club 25 6 31
Giles Greening 0 30 30
Elliot Barratt BIKESTRONG-KTM 20 20
Andy Edwards BIKESTRONG-KTM 15 15
Oliver Beresford Velo Club Venta 14 1 15
Adam Robertson University of Bath Cycling Club 15 15
Adrian Lawson Nopinz Symec Race Team 14 14
Nathan Hallett Nopinz Symec Race Team 13 13
Andrew Kirby 73Degrees CC 12 0 12
Thomas Bass Nopinz Symec Development Team 8 8
Nick Ball Team Tor 2000 KALAS 7 1 8
Alex Faux Team Tor 2000 KALAS 7 7
Daniel Carr Salt & Sham Cycle Club 1 5 6
Liam Cahill Reflex Racing 5 5
Matt Witts BIKESTRONG-KTM 1 1 2
Thomas Rutter VeloVitesse 1 1
Lauren Johnston Avid Sport 1 1
Troy Fry BIKESTRONG-KTM 1 1
Kieron Goodwin Nopinz Symec Development Team 1 1
Matthew Ansell Nopinz Symec Development Team 1 1

2nd Cat Women

Name Surname Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total
Lauren Johnston Avid Sport 45 40 85
Jaz Jones Veloflow 0 35 35
Fiona Russell Brother UK Fusion RT 0 30 30
Jennifer Hudson Brother UK Fusion RT 0 20 20
Molly Hodges Avid Sport 0 15 15
Alexandra Sheehan Bianchi Dama 0 14 14
Rebekah Nash University of Bristol Cycling Club 0 13 13
Nikki Toomer Exeter Wheelers 0 10 10
Francesca Derbyshire Army Cycling Union 0 4 4

3rd Cat Men

Name Surname Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total
Daniel Martin University of Bath Cycling Club 40 45 85
Conor McGoldrick University of Bath Cycling Club 45 20 65
Charlie Shields Zappi Racing Team 30 10 40
Jacques Coates Cycle Team OnForm 10 25 35
Matthew Pandagani-Sayce Bristol Cycling Development Squad 6 12 18
Lewis Whitcombe BIKESTRONG-KTM 13 13
Jeff Lawrence Salt & Sham Cycle Club 9 4 13
William Jewitt Avid Sport 1 11 12
James Brooks University of Bath Cycling Club 9 9
Jamie Atkins 73Degrees CC 8 8
Spencer Hardman Salt & Sham Cycle Club 4 2 6
Edward Jackson Islington Cycling Club 1 3 4
Matthew Stephenson Salt & Sham Cycle Club 3 3
Christopher Hill Bristol RC 2 1 3
Euan Taylor Giant Cycling Club – Halo Films 1 1 2
Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club 1 1 2
David Stoyle Bath Cycling Club 1 1 2
Iain Cade Bath Cycling Club 1 1 2
Stuart Hardy Bristol RC 1 1 2
Matthew Dale Velo Club Bristol 1 1 2
Ryan Edge 0 1 1 2
Nicholas Anderson Salt & Sham Cycle Club 1 1 2
Graham Reeves Bristol RC 1 0 1
Darren Gardner Bath Cycling Club 1 1
James Miller Salt & Sham Cycle Club 1 1
Joe Cierpik 0 1 1
Christopher Booth BIKESTRONG-KTM 1 1
Andrew Turner Bristol South CC 1 1
Oliver Carter BIKESTRONG-KTM 1 0 1
Simon Worsley Cheltenham & County CC 1 1
Christopher Chapman Bristol South CC 1 1
Nick Livermore Bristol South CC 1 1
Alastair McChesney Bath Cycling Club 1 1
Carl Jolly University of Bristol CC 1 1
John Russell Bristol RC 1 1
Matt Witts BIKESTRONG-KTM 1 1
Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club 1 1
Joshua Porter Bristol Cycling Development Squad 1 1
Nick Livermore Bristol South CC 1 1
Anthony Clark Salt & Sham Cycle Club 1 1
Charlie Lacaille University of Bristol CC 1 1
Edward Trevor-Jones 0 1 1
Sam Smith Bath Cycling Club 1 1
Adam Whittaker Salt & Sham Cycle Club 1 1
Stefan Barnett Bradford on Avon 1 1

3rd Cat Women

Name Surname Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total
Ellie Mackman VeloVitesse 50 50 100
Lucy Lee University of Bath Cycling Club 35 45 80
Emily Slavin Avid Sport 40 11 51
Laura Curle Liv Cycling Club – Halo Cycles 15 25 40
Laura Rayner Westbury Wheelers 30 9 39
Nicole Coates Performance Cycles 20 7 27
Olive Holliday VeloVitesse 25 0 25
Laura Bosomworth Avid Sport 14 3 17
Joanna Goodhead Avid Sport 13 1 14
Karen Spiteri Avid Sport 12 2 14
Bexy Drew Army Cycling Union 0 12 12
Claire Nott Army Cycling Union 0 6 6
Sophie Barnes Army Cycling Union 0 5 5

4th Cat Men

Name Surname Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total
Hugh Gorton Bath Cycling Club 13 30 43
Daniel Pons Blaydon Cycle Club 30 30
Ed Pitt Webbs 1902 Cycling Club 15 14 29
Jacob Sargent Bristol RC 25 1 26
Harry Woodman Rogue Racing 25 25
Will West Reflex Racing 20 20
Tristan Stevens Cotswold Veldrijden 20 20
Bradley Springham University of Bath Cycling Club 11 8 19
Will Duffy 0 15 15
Alistair Mykura Bristol RC 14 14
Ricky Goldswain Bristol RC 4 10 14
Timothy Bodey University of Bristol CC 13 13
Daniel Burt 0 12 12
Chris Bowie-Hill Bristol RC 6 6 12
Hamish Paine 0 12 12
Matthew Clayton University of Bath Cycling Club 11 11
Matthew Sim University of Bath Cycling Club 10 10
Paul Allen Bath Cycling Club 9 1 10
Andrew Bain 0 9 9
Sam Duffy 0 8 8
Sam Whitehead Bristol South CC 7 7
Daniel Waterston Army Cycling Union 7 7
Shrirunga Bristowe Bradford on Avon 5 5
Roger Chamberlain VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse 2 3 5
Justin Price 0 1 4 5
Tom Curling 0 5 5
Will Duffy 0 3 3
Will Thomas Avid Sport 1 1 2
Alec Johnson Westbury Wheelers 1 1 2
Lee Bell 0 1 1 2
Alastair Hardie DAS RAD KLUB 2 2
Chris Bowie-Hill Bristol RC 1 1
Matthew Smart Bradford on Avon 1 1
Ben Clarke 0 1 1
Gary Cousins 0 1 1
Benjamin Elkins-Green Salt & Sham Cycle Club 1 1
Tim Curling 0 1 1
Simon Weetch 0 1 1
Nick Cranston 0 1 1
Tom Wrzesien Clevedon RC 1 1
Alexander Sargeant 0 1 1
Christopher Craig Royal Air Force CA 1 1
George Tiley 0 1 1
Dan Jewell Bradford on Avon 1 1
David Vincent Bristol RC 1 0 1
Neil Cousins 0 1 1
Christopher Driscoll Bristol RC 1 1
Thomas Olver 0 1 1
Tom Wozeziods Clevedon 1 1
James Cochrane 0 1 1
Roger Taylor Hitchin Nomads CC 1 1

4th Cat Women

Name Surname Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total
Frances Bromley Avid Sport 30 30 60
Helen Kuhlman Avid Sport 25 8 33
Sian Reynolds BIKESTRONG-KTM 10 20 30
Charlotte Williams Beaconsfield Cycling Club 15 13 28
Natalie Jenks VeloVitesse 0 25 25
Keisha Michael Velo Club Walcot 14 10 24
Florence Gower 0 12 12 24
Alice Thomson Bristol South CC 20 0 20
Laura Wells Royal Air Force CA 0 14 14
Philippa Gaisford 0 13 0 13
Emily Griffiths Avid Sport 11 0 11
Paula Sage VC Walcot 0 11 11
Sara Moreno 0 9 0 9
Sarah Scott SAS 0 9 9