2nd Cat Women

First Name Surname Club/Team R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
Lucy Gadd Liv Cycling Club – Halo Cycles 45 50 45 140
Louise Hart Performance Cycles 50 50 100
Lauren Johnston Avid Sport 45 45 90
Lucy Monk Exeter Wheelers 20 35 35 90
Kate Baker Avid Sport 40 40
Laura Rayar Westbury Wheelers 30 30
Molly Hodges Avid Sport 25 25
Rebecca Gregson Racing chance foundation 9 9

2nd Cat Men

First Name Surname Club/Team R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
Oliver Beresford Velo Club Venta 40 50 50 7 147
Will Page Primera-TeamJobs 35 45 0 30 110
Kieron Goodwin Latchem Sunwise Race Team 45 0 30 14 89
Adrian Lawson Latchem Sunwise Race Team 50 0 35 85
Joe Peatson BIKESTRONG-KTM 35 35 0 1 71
Liam James-Morris Team Backstedt/Hotchillee 0 0 15 40 55
Andrew White Bpm Coaching 25 25 0 50
Will Perrin BIKESTRONG-KTM 15 30 0 45
Dan Coleman Plan 2 Ride 0 0 45 45
Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael 0 0 40 1 41
Nathan Hallett Latchem Sunwise Race Team 25 0 0 11 36
Jamie Atkins University of Bristol CC 0 0 25 10 35
Roman Piotrowski 30 0 0 30
Tiago Fougo Strada-Sport 10 15 0 25
Morgan Curle Nopinz Latchem Development Team 25 25
Kristan Bond Ystwyth Cycling Club 20 0 0 20
Robert Abraham BIKESTRONG-KTM 0 0 20 20
Euan Taylor Giant Cycling Club – Halo Films 0 0 8 5 13
Joe Monk Exeter Wheelers 13 13
Thomas Day Giant Cycling Club – Halo Films 12 12
Cian Roberts Towy Riders 0 0 9 1 10
George Bech BIKESTRONG-KTM 3 3 3 9
Corey Snell Ely Race Club 4 4 0 8
Jason Streather PDQ Cycle Coaching 1 0 5 6
Joshua Knowles Team Vision Innovative Leisure 5 0 0 5
Christopher Owram PDQ Cycle Coaching 0 0 4 1 5
Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC 4 0 0 4
Richard Eakins Ystwyth Cycling Club 3 0 0 3
Thomas Bass Nopinz Latchem Development Team 1 1
Andy Edwards BIKESTRONG-KTM 1 1
Luke Craddock TAAP Cervelo 0 0 0 0
Josh Griffiths Bristol South CC 0 0 0 0
Mark Hughes Ist Chard W 0 0 0 0
Elliot Davis Team Tor 2000 KALAS 0 0 0 0

3rd Cat Women

First Name Surname Club/Team R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
Becky Evans PDQ Cycle Coaching 35 40 30 40 145
Maria Powell Radeon-Cycology RT 15 30 30 20 95
Olive Holliday Somer Valley CC 25 15 30 70
Emily Slavin Avid Sport 40 14 54
Nicole Coates Performance Cycles 35 15 50
Caitlin Bower Swansea University 50 50
Karen Spiteri Avid Sport 8 15 20 43
Lucy Lee University of Bath Cycling Club 25 25
Sally Crocker Avid Sport 10 1 13 24
Beth Rolf VC St Raphael 20 20
Lucy Scott Avid Sport 10 10
Emily Walton Beeston CC 6 6
Lucy Parsons Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC 1 1
Jennifer Bolsom BOR Racing 1 1
Amanda Karlsson PDQ Cycle Coaching 1 1
Niamh Mandeville Poole Wheelers CC 1 1
Lauren Booth Newport Velo 1 1

3rd Cat Men

First Name Surname Club/Team R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
Liam James-Morris Team Backstedt/Hotchillee 0 0 25 40 65
Iwan Evans The Bulls 50 50
Daniel Martin University of Bath Cycling Club 9 40 0 49
Elliot Barratt Bath Cycling Club 0 0 10 35 45
Sam Lindsay 73Degrees CC 45 45
Robert Pears Bath Cycling Club 0 0 30 9 39
Bryn Davies The Bulls 0 0 15 15 30
Carl Jolly University of Bristol CC 7 20 0 27
Cian Roberts Towy Riders 0 0 20 1 21
Dan Byrne Black Line 20 20
Chris Downham Bristol RC 9 9 0 18
Martin MacDonald Bath Cycling Club 8 8 1 1 18
Lawrence James Cotswold Veldrijden 1 7 4 1 13
Euan Taylor Giant Cycling Club – Halo Films 0 0 8 5 13
David Stoyle Bath Cycling Club 5 5 1 1 12
Lawrence James Cotswold Veldrijden 0 7 4 1 12
David Atkinson Bath Cycling Club 0 10 1 11
Charlie Shields Bath Cycling Club 0 0 9 9
Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club 2 0 6 1 9
Ryan Baggs Latchem Sunwise Race Team 0 0 3 6 9
Daniel Riggs BIKESTRONG-KTM 1 6 1 8
William Jewitt Avid Sport 0 0 7 1 8
David Hird Halesowen A & CC 8 8
Joe Monk Exeter Wheelers 0 0 7 7
Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club 0 0 6 1 7
Sam Smith Bath Cycling Club 6 0 0 6
Mateusz Rydlewski Bristol Cycling Development Squad 0 0 6 6
Andrew Henderson Latchem Sunwise Race Team 0 0 5 0 5
Danny Havey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 0 0 1 4 5
Nick Cox Bristol South CC 3 3
Harry Tucker Avid Sport 1 0 1 2
Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club 0 0 1 1 2
Evan Richards Giant Cycling Club – Halo Films 0 0 1 1 2
Joseph Parrott Bpm Coaching 0 0 1 1 2
Julian Lockwood Primera-TeamJobs 0 0 0 2 2
Jacques Coates Cycle Team OnForm 1 0 0 1
Thomas Collins University of Bath Cycling Club 1 0 0 1
Charlie Lacaille University of Bristol CC 1 0 0 1
Thomas Russell Verulam CC 1 0 0 1
Rhys Flint VELOFLOW CC 0 0 1 1
Thomas Price Avid Sport 0 0 1 0 1
Ethan Browne The Bulls 0 0 1 1
Robert Lewis Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 0 0 1 1
Christopher Chapman Bristol South CC 0 0 1 1
Adam Chilvers 0 0 1 1
Rhys Flint VELOFLOW CC 0 0 1 1
Spencer Hardman Salt and Sham Cycle Club 0 0 0 1 1
Fraser Joyce Cotswold Veldrijden 1 1
Nick Jackson Van Moer Cycling Team 1 1
Andrew Turner Bristol South CC 1 1
Ian Mountjoy Bristol South CC 1 1
William Ryan Team Tor 2000 KALAS 1 1

4th Cat Women

First Name Surname Club/Team R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
Rosie Lyon-Smith University of Bristol CC 30 25 25 80
Joanna Goodhead Avid Sport 25 25 1 12 63
Lucy Collins 30 20 50
Laura Bosomworth University of Bath Cycling Club 20 25 45
Eleanor Jaskouska Bristol South CC 7 15 2 20 44
Rose McGovern Cowley Road Condors 9 30 39
Nicola Le Brocq URDT 20 1 10 31
Sara James Clevedon & District RC 10 10 1 9 30
Hannah Quay Palmer Park Velo RT 5 9 1 8 23
Rachel Hackman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 8 6 1 5 20
Amy Dunwell BCR Racing 15 3 18
Emily Griffiths Better Cycling 6 8 1 15
Keisha Michael Velo Club Walcot 4 7 4 15
Kelly Murphy 15 15
Stephanie Parsonage Army Cycling Union 9 9
Helen Kuhlman Avid Sport 3 5 1 9
Sarah Crowther Avid Sport 1 3 3 7
Carolyn Ireland DHCyclesport Cycling Club 7 7
Katy Burke 6 6
Hannah Schneider Rapha Cycling Club 4 1 5
Frances Bromley Avid Sport 5 5
Sally Frapwell VeloVitesse 4 4
Melissa McGovern 1 1 1 3
Emma Naylor University of Bath Cycling Club 2 2
Lilyella Harland fairweather 2 2
Jo Buckland PDQ Cycle Coaching 1 1
Charlotte Procter Bath CC 1 1
Zoe Lawrence 73 Degrees 1 1
Jasmine Hallworth 1 1
Grace Dempsey 1 1
Jen Sykes 1 1

4th Cat Men

First Name Surname Club/Team R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
Michael Beech Matlock CC 30 30 0 60
Conor McGoldrick University of Bath Cycling Club 20 20 1 41
Edward Rees Ely Race Club 15 25 0 40
Jacob Bacon TY Cycles 25 7 1 4 37
Nick Livermore Bristol South CC 30 30
Dan Capel-Smith University of Bath Cycling Club 5 10 1 9 25
Tom Holden 25 25
James Brooks University of Bath Cycling Club 0 15 1 7 23
Grant Reynolds Army Cycling Union 6 9 0 6 21
Joe Vassay Glevum RC 20 20
Jacob Sargent Bristol RC 2 15 17
Anthony Weare Chippenham & Dist Whls 9 0 1 5 15
Maximillian Ashwanden University of Bath Cycling Club 10 0 1 1 12
Sam Hardy University of Bath Cycling Club 4 0 0 8 12
Ricky Goldswain 0 0 1 10 11
James Wallace Swindon Wheelers 8 0 0 8
James Reeder 0 8 0 8
Chris Bowie-Hill Bristol RC 7 0 0 7
Charlie Whelan Westbury Wheelers 0 6 0 6
Luke Tregidgo Bristol RC 0 5 0 5
Jacob Anderson Cowley Road Condors 0 4 0 1 5
Adam Tucker Avid Sport 1 2 1 1 5
Matt Sim University of Bath Cycling Club 3 1 0 4
Edward Trevor-Jones 0 3 0 3
Samuel Lane 3 3
Josh Allen Sid Valley CC 0 0 1 1 2
Matthew Skeats University of Bristol CC 0 0 1 1 2
Dennis Randell Bristol Cycling Development Squad 0 0 1 1 2
Craig Lambert Chepstow Cycling Club 0 0 1 1 2
Matthew Smart Bradford on Avon 2 2
Charlie Sopp University of Bath Cycling Club 1 0 0 1
Samuel Jewell University of Bath Cycling Club 0 1 0 1
Simon Waldron 1 0 0 1
James Berry Wheal Velocity 0 0 1 1
Hassan Nada Mid Deven CC 0 1 0 1
Martin Palmer 0 0 1 0 1
Thomas Riches 0 0 1 1
Paul Colman Pembs Velo 0 0 1 1
Jack Dallyn Exeter Wheelers 0 0 1 1
James Norwood G!RO Race Team 0 0 1 1
Mark Goodhead Mercia CC 0 0 1 1
Roger Chamberlain VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse 1 1
Ted Cross Yorkshire Road Club 1 1
Samuel Whitehead Bristol South CC 1 1
Dan Hopes Rapha Cycling Club 1 1
Hugh Gorton Bath Cycling Club 1 1
Nick Howard 1 1
Thomas Hall Bristol South CC 1 1
Benjamin Elkins-Green Salt & Sham Cycle Club 1 1
Peter Geaves 1 1
Gary Cousins 1 1
Ian Wallis Tri UK 1 1
James Collins 1 1
James Manthorp Clevedon & District RC 1 1
Garett Stanhope 1 1
David Hatton 1 1
Noah Kirby 1 1
Chris Francis Velo Club Bristol 1 1
Jake Godfrey Bradford on Avon 1 1
Ben Peters 1 1
Alexander Pilgrim 1 1
Barry Pope 1 1

Team Standings

Series Standings Total points
Club / Team Name 1 2 3 4 Total
Avid Sport 89 95 165 44 393
University of Bath Cycling Club 77 141 4 25 247
Latchem Sunwise Race Team 120 0 73 0 193
Bath Cycling Club 19 23 61 49 152
Performance Cycles 50 85 0 15 150
Velo Club Venta 41 50 50 7 148
University of Bristol CC 8 50 51 36 145
BIKESTRONG-KTM 17 74 24 2 117
Exeter Wheelers 20 0 43 48 111
Radeon-Cycology RT 15 30 38 20 103
Storey Racing 0 0 50 45 95
The Bulls 0 0 27 65 92
Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 43 6 2 35 86
Bristol South CC 8 15 4 57 84
Team Backstedt/Hotchillee 0 0 40 40 80
VC St Raphael 0 20 40 1 61
Swansea University 0 0 0 50 50
Bristol RC 7 14 3 25 49
VeloVitesse 0 0 19 30 49
Liv Cycling Club – Halo Cycles 45 0 0 0 45
Plan 2 Ride 0 0 45 0 45
Ely Race Club 15 29 0 0 44
Cowley Road Condors 0 4 9 31 44
PDQ Cycle Coaching 0 40 0 0 40
Westbury Wheelers 32 6 0 0 38
TY Cycles 25 7 1 4 37
Giant Cycling Club – Halo Films 0 0 17 17 34
Clevedon & District RC 10 10 1 10 31
Matlock CC 30 0 0 0 30
Towy Riders 0 0 29 1 30
Army Cycling Union 15 9 0 6 30
Somer Valley CC 26 0 0 0 26
Bpm Coaching 0 25 0 0 25
Palmer Park Velo RT 5 9 1 9 24
Ystwyth Cycling Club 23 0 0 0 23
URDT 0 20 0 0 20
Glevum RC 0 0 0 20 20
Black Line 0 0 0 20 20
BCR Racing 15 0 3 0 18
Strad-Sport 0 15 0 0 15
Better Cycling 6 8 1 0 15
Velo Club Walcot 4 7 0 4 15
Chippenham & Dist Whls 9 0 1 5 15
Cotswold Veldrijden 1 7 4 2 14
Strada-Sport 10 0 0 0 10
Swindon Wheelers 8 0 0 0 8
DHCyclesport Cycling Club 1 0 0 7 8
Halesowen A & CC 0 0 0 8 8
Bristol Cycling Development Squad 0 0 7 0 7
Rapha Cycling Club 1 4 1 1 7
Beeston CC 0 0 6 0 6
Team Vision Innovative Leisure 5 0 0 0 5
Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 0 0 1 4 5
Royal Dean Forest CC 4 0 0 0 4
Salt & Sham Cycle Club 1 0 0 2 3
Chepstow Cycling Club 0 0 1 2 3
Bradford on Avon 0 0 0 3 3
Wheal Velocity 1 0 1 0 2
Velo Club Bristol 1 0 0 1 2
1st Chard Whls 1 0 0 1 2
Sid Valley CC 0 0 1 1 2
Salisbury Road and Mountain CC 1 0 0 0 1
Verulam CC 1 0 0 0 1
Gloucester City Cycling Club 1 0 0 0 1
Cheddar Cycle Club 1 0 0 0 1
Fauxpro.cc 1 0 0 0 1
TAAP Cervelo 1 0 0 0 1
Ist Chard W 1 0 0 0 1
NFTD 1 0 0 0 1
Mid Deven CC 0 1 0 0 1
VELOFLOW CC 0 0 1 0 1
Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC 0 0 1 0 1
BOR Racing 0 0 1 0 1
Poole Wheelers CC 0 0 1 0 1
Newport Velo 0 0 1 0 1
73 Degrees 0 0 1 0 1
Pembs Velo 0 0 1 0 1
G!RO Race Team 0 0 1 0 1
Mercia CC 0 0 1 0 1
Van Moer Cycling Team 0 1 1
Team Tor 2000 Kalas 0 1 1