Round 2

Women’s 4th Cat

Number Position First Name Last Name Club / Team Name Series points
9 1 Rosie Lyon-Smith University of Bristol CC 30
3 2 Joanna Goodhead Avid Sport 25
8 3 Nicola Le Brocq URDT 20
16 4 Eleanor Jaskowska Bristol South CC 15
6 5 Sara James Clevedon & District RC 10
14 6 Hannah Quay Palmer Park Velo RT 9
4 7 Emily Griffiths Better Cycling 8
10 8 Keisha Michael Velo Club Walcot 7
5 9 Rachel Hackman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 6
7 10 Helen Kuhlman Avid Sport 5
15 11 Hannah Schneider Rapha Cycling Club 4
2 12 Sarah Crowther Avid Sport 3
1 DNS Jo Buckland Bush Healthcare CRT 0
13 DNS Stephanie Parsonage Army Cycling Union 0

Women’s 2/3 Cat

Number Position First Name Last Name Club / Team Name Series points
5 1 Louise Hart Performance Cycles 50
7 2 Lauren Johnston Avid Sport 45
3 3 Becky Evans PDQ Cycle Caching 40
1 4 Nicole Coates Performance Cycles 35
8 5 Maria Powell Radeon-Cycology 30
10 6 Lucy Lee University of Bath Cycling Club 25
9 7 Beth Rolf VC St Raphael 20
11 8 Karen Spiteri Avid Sport 15
2 DNS Sally Crocker Avid Sport 0
4 DNS Lucy Gadd Liv Cycling Club – Halo Cycles 0

Men’s 4th Cat

Number Position First Name Last Name Club / Team Name Series points
26 1 Michael Beech University of Bath Cycling Club 30
16 2 Edward Rees Ely Race Club 25
10 3 Conor McGoldrick University of Bath Cycling Club 20
4 4 James Brooks University of Bath Cycling Club 15
27 5 Daniel Carpel-Smith University of Bath Cycling Club 10
28 6 Grant Reynolds Army Cycling Union 9
15 7 James Reeder 8
2 8 Jacob Bacon TY Cycles 7
24 9 Charlie Whelan Westbury Wheelers 6
19 10 Luke Tregidgo Bristol RC 5
1 11 Jacob Anderson Cowley Road Condors 4
22 12 Edward Trever-Jones 3
23 13 Adam Tucker Avid Sport 2
6 DNF Samuel Jewell University of Bath Cycling Club 1
13 DNF Hassan Nada Mid Devon CC 1
3 DNS Michael Banfield DHCyclesport Cycling Club 0
5 DNS Nigel Burton Bath Cycling Club 0
8 DNS Alec Johnson Westbury Wheelers 0
9 DNS Timothy Knowles Rapha Cycling Club 0
14 DNS Stephen Parnwell Velosport Cycling Club 0
18 DNS Stephen Sebburn Bpm Coaching 0
25 DNS Mark Wilson Cheddar Cycling Club 0

Men’s 2/3 Cat

Number Position First Name Last Name Club / Team Name Series points
2 1 Oliver Beresford Velo Club Venta 50
16 2 Will Page Primera – Team Job 45
14 3 Daniel Martin University of Bath Cycling Club 40
18 4 Joe Peatson BIKESTRONG-KTM 35
19 5 Will Perrin BIKESTRONG-KTM 30
26 6 Andrew White Bpm Coaching 25
10 7 Carl Jolly University of Bristol CC 20
7 8 Tiago Fougo Strad-Sport 15
1 9 David Atkinson Bath Cycling Club 10
5 10 Chris Downham Bristol RC 9
13 11 Martin MacDonald Bath Cycling Club 8
27 12 Lawrence James Cotswold Veldrijden 7
20 13 Daniel Riggs BIKESTRONG-KTM 6
24 14 David Stoyle Bath Cycling Club 5
23 15 Corey Snell Ely Race Club 4
28 DNF George Beck BIKESTRONG-KTM 3
8 DNS Mark Gateshill PDQ Cycle Coaching 0
22 DNS Thomas Russell Verulam CC 0
3 DNS Jacques Coates Cycle Team OnForm 0
9 DNS Spencer Hardman Salt and Sham Cycle Club 0
15 DNS Christopher Owram PDQ Cycle Coaching 0
4 DNS Elliot Davis Team Tor 2000 KALAS 0
6 DNS Richard Eakins Ystwyth Cycling Club 0
12 DNS Joshua Knowles Team Vision Innovative Leisure 0
25 DNS Jason Streather PDQ Cycle Coaching 0