Round 8 Results

4th Cat Results

Number Position First Name Last Name Club / Team Name Series points Cat
27 1 Ellie Mackman VeloVitesse 30 4th
5 2 Natalie Jenks VeloVitesse 25 4th
1 3 Isobel Conibear Southampton University Road Club 20 4th
3 4 Emily Griffiths Better Cycling 15 4th
4 5 Carolyn Ireland DHCyclesport Cycling Club 10 4th
8 6 Hannah Quay Palmer Park Velo RT 9 4th
6 7 Helen Kuhlman Avid Sport 8 4th
9 8 Sian Reynolds BIKESTRONG-KTM 7 4th
2 9 Sarah Crowther Avid Sport 6 4th

2/3 Women

Number Position First Name Last Name Club / Team Name Series points Cat
18 1 Illi Gardner Brother Tifosi 50 2nd
101 2 Lauren Johnston Avid Sport 45 2nd
1 3 Caitlin Bower Swansea University 40 3rd
16 4 Charlotte Berry Campinense – Velo Performance 35 2nd
15 5 Claire Walters Jeremy Rees Cycles RT 30 2nd
14 6 Freya Richardson Hargroves-Montezumas 25 3rd
8 7 Molly Hodges Avid Sport 20 2nd
12 8 Kara Perryman Hargroves-Montezumas 15 3rd
107 9 Olive Holiday VeloVitesse 10 3rd
13 10 Maria Powell Radeon-Cycology RT 9 3rd
2 11 Lucy Collins Veloce Racing 8 3rd
10 12 Eleanor Jaskowska Bristol South CC 7 3rd
6 13 Joanna Goodhead Avid Sport 6 3rd
3 14 Sally Crocker Avid Sport 5 3rd
9 15 Sara James Clevedon & District RC 4 3rd
7 16 Rachel Hackman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 3 3rd
29 17 Karen Spiteri Avid Sport 2 3rd
4 DNS Amy Dunwell BCR Racing 0 3rd
5 DNS Lucy Gadd Storey Racing 0 3rd

4th Cat Men

Number Position First Name Last Name Club / Team Name Series points Cat
13 1 Alexander Pilgrim 30 4th
8 2 Sam Hardy University of Bath Cycling Club 25 4th
10 3 Samuel Lane 20 4th
22 4 Darren Hall 15 4th
19 5 Edward Wirgman 10 4th
102 6 Martin Palmer 9 4th
14 7 Ben Ralphs DAS RAD KLUB 8 4th
18 8 Anthony Weare Chippenham & District Wheelers 7 4th
25 9 Edward Trevor-Jones 6 4th
4 10 Matthew Clayton University of Bath Cycling Club 5 4th
1 11 Josh Allen Sid Valley CC 4 4th
2 12 Roger Chamberlain VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse 3 3rd
9 13 Michael Janes Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 2 4th
6 14 Peter Geaves 1 4th
16 15 Matthew Skeats University of Bristol CC 1 4th
5 16 James Collins 1 4th
3 17 Sam Clarke 1st Chard Whls 1 4th
17 18 Ian Wallis Tri UK 1 4th
23 19 David Weeks 1 4th
101 20 Simon Lingard Velo Club Walcot 1 4th
15 21 Alexander Sargeant 1 4th
21 DNF Vilem Horak 1 4th
24 DNF Maxwell Brace 1 4th
7 DNS Thomas Hall Bristol South CC 0 4th

2/3 Men

Number Position First Name Last Name Club / Team Name Series points Cat
24 1 Robert Pears Bath Cycling Club 50 3rd
40 2 Evan Powell Pontypool RCC 45 2nd
107 3 Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC 40 2nd
37 4 George Fowler Nopinz Latchem Development Team 35 2nd
5 5 Dan Byrne Black Line 30 3rd
8 6 Thomas Day Giant Cycling Club – Halo Films 25 2nd
33 7 William Truelove Abergavenny Road Club 20 3rd
26 8 Will Perrin BIKESTRONG-KTM 15 2nd
15 9 Carl Jolly University of Bristol CC 10 3rd
10 10 Kieron Goodwin Nopinz Latchem Development Team 9 2nd
19 11 Daniel Martin University of Bath Cycling Club 8 3rd
3 12 Elliot Barratt Bath Cycling Club 7 3rd
11 13 Nathan Hallett Nopinz Latchem Development Team 6 2nd
29 14 Mateusz Rydlewski Bristol Cycling Development Squad 5 3rd
42 15 William Lewis Performance Cycles 4 2nd
14 16 William Jewitt Avid Sport 3 3rd
39 17 Adrian Lawson Nopinz Latchem Development Team 2 2nd
32 18 Euan Taylor Giant Cycling Club – Halo Films 1 3rd
31 19 Tom Skipp Pretorius Bikes 1 3rd
25 20 Joe Peatson BIKESTRONG-KTM 1 2nd
16 21 Fraser Joyce Cotswold Veldrijden 1 3rd
38 22 Stuart Le Tissier DHCyclesport Cycling Club 1 2nd
6 23 Liam Cahill Somer Valley CC 1 2nd
4 24 Jamie Bray Giant Cycling Club – Halo Films 1 2nd
27 25 Jack Phillips 73Degrees CC 1 3rd
43 26 Charlie Lacaille University of Bristol CC 1 3rd
13 27 Matt Hermon Mickey Cranks CC 1 2nd
21 28 Billy Norton Ely Race Club 1 3rd
22 29 Martin Palmer 1 3rd
12 30 Paul Hayward Pontypool RCC 1 2nd
1 32 Robert Abraham BIKESTRONG-KTM 1 2nd
9 31 Chris Downham Bristol RC 1 3rd
20 33 Ian Mountjoy Bristol South CC 1 3rd
7 34 Morgan Curle Nopinz Latchem Development Team 1 2nd
28 35 Graham Reeves Bristol RC 1 3rd
36 36 Samuel Westlake PDQ Cycle Coaching 1 2nd
34 37 Andrew Turner Bristol South CC 1 3rd
18 38 Nick Livermore Bristol South CC 1 3rd
41 39 Ryan Edge 1 3rd
30 40 Charlie Shields Sixtysix RSN 1 3rd
2 41 Matthew Ansell Nopinz Latchem Development Team 1 2nd
23 DNF Matthew Pandagani-Sayce Bristol Cycling Development Squad 1 3rd
35 DNF David Turton Finchley Racing Team 1 3rd