,

Odd Down Summer Series Overall Standings After Round 4

2nd Cat Men

Position Name Surname Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total
1 James Phillips BIKESTRONG-KTM 50 50 45 145
2 Tom Sharp Bristol RC 35 40 50 125
3 Nathan Hallett Nopinz Symec Race Team 13 35 25 73
4 Kieron Goodwin Nopinz Symec Development Team 1 30 40 71
5 Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC 11 35 2 48
6 Adrian Lawson Nopinz Symec Race Team 14 15 15 44
7 Robert Pears Bath Cycling Club 25 6 6 37
8 Andrew Kirby 73Degrees CC 12 0 13 12 37
9 Giles Greening Tri UK 30 1 31
10 Adam Robertson University of Bath Cycling Club 15 7 1 23
11 Elliot Barratt BIKESTRONG-KTM 20 20
12 Matthew Ansell Nopinz Symec Development Team 1 10 8 19
13 Thomas Bass Nopinz Symec Development Team 8 10 18
14 Andy Edwards BIKESTRONG-KTM 15 15
15 Oliver Beresford Velo Club Venta 14 1 15
16 Nick Ball Team Tor 2000 KALAS 7 1 5 13
17 Daniel Carr Salt & Sham Cycle Club 1 5 7 13
18 Alex Faux Team Tor 2000 KALAS 7 7
19 Liam Cahill Reflex Racing 5 5
20 Matt Witts BIKESTRONG-KTM 1 1 2
21 Lauren Johnston Avid Sport 1 1 2
22 Thomas Rutter VeloVitesse 1 1
23 Troy Fry BIKESTRONG-KTM 1 1

2nd Cat Women

Position Name Surname Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total
1 Lauren Johnston Avid Sport 45 40 45 50 180
2 Ellen Barker Torelli-Assure-Madison 0 0 40 0 40
3 Jaz Jones Veloflow 0 35 0 0 35
4 Molly Hodges Avid Sport 0 15 20 0 35
5 Fiona Russell Brother UK Fusion RT 0 30 0 0 30
6 Becky Evans PDQ Cycle Coaching 0 0 25 0 25
7 Jennifer Hudson Brother UK Fusion RT 0 20 0 0 20
8 Alexandra Sheehan Bianchi Dama 0 14 0 0 14
9 Rebekah Nash University of Bristol Cycling Club 0 13 0 0 13
10 Nikki Toomer Exeter Wheelers 0 10 0 0 10
11 Francesca Derbyshire Army Cycling Union 0 4 0 0 4

3rd Cat Men

Position Name Surname Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total
1 Daniel Martin University of Bath Cycling Club 40 45 40 50 175
2 Charlie Shields Bath Cycling Club 30 10 30 70
3 Conor McGoldrick University of Bath Cycling Club 45 20 65
4 Lewis Whitcombe BIKESTRONG-KTM 13 30 43
5 William Jewitt Avid Sport 1 11 20 9 41
6 Jacques Coates Cycle Team OnForm 10 25 1 36
7 Jeff Lawrence Salt & Sham Cycle Club 9 4 14 27
8 Joe Cierpik 0 1 25 26
9 Matthew Pandagani-Sayce Bristol Cycling Development Squad 6 12 4 22
10 James Brooks University of Bath Cycling Club 9 8 17
11 Euan Taylor Giant Cycling Club – Halo Films 1 1 1 14 17
12 Edward Trevor-Jones 0 1 15 1 17
13 Charlie Lacaille University of Bristol CC 1 13 14
14 Oliver Carter BIKESTRONG-KTM 1 0 10 11
15 Matthew Dale Velo Club Bristol 1 1 7 9
16 Jamie Atkins 73Degrees CC 8 8
17 Ryan Edge 0 1 1 5 7
18 Nick Livermore Bristol South CC 1 1 5 7
19 Nick Livermore Bristol South CC 1 1 5 7
20 Spencer Hardman Salt & Sham Cycle Club 4 2 6
21 Edward Jackson Islington Cycling Club 1 3 1 1 6
22 Nicholas Anderson Salt & Sham Cycle Club 1 1 4 6
23 Matthew Stephenson Salt & Sham Cycle Club 3 1 4
24 Christopher Hill Bristol RC 2 1 3
25 Stuart Hardy Bristol RC 1 1 1 3
26 Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club 1 1 2
27 David Stoyle Bath Cycling Club 1 1 2
28 Iain Cade Bath Cycling Club 1 1 2
29 Graham Reeves Bristol RC 1 0 1 2
30 Christopher Booth BIKESTRONG-KTM 1 1 2
31 Christopher Chapman Bristol South CC 1 1 2
32 Matt Witts BIKESTRONG-KTM 1 1 2
33 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club 1 1 2
34 Anthony Clark Salt & Sham Cycle Club 1 1 2
35 Adam Whittaker Salt & Sham Cycle Club 1 1 2
36 Darren Gardner Bath Cycling Club 1 1
37 James Miller Salt & Sham Cycle Club 1 1
38 Andrew Turner Bristol South CC 1 1
39 Simon Worsley Cheltenham & County CC 1 1
40 Alastair McChesney Bath Cycling Club 1 1
41 Carl Jolly University of Bristol CC 1 1
42 John Russell Bristol RC 1 1
43 Joshua Porter Bristol Cycling Development Squad 1 1
44 Sam Smith Bath Cycling Club 1 1
45 Stefan Barnett Bradford on Avon 1 1

3rd Cat Women

Position Name Surname Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total
1 Lucy Lee University of Bath Cycling Club 35 45 30 0 110
2 Emily Slavin Avid Sport 40 11 14 40 105
3 Ellie Mackman VeloVitesse 50 50 0 0 100
4 Laura Curle Liv Cycling Club – Halo Cycles 15 25 25 25 90
5 Laura Rayner Westbury Wheelers 30 9 15 30 84
6 India Lee 0 0 0 50 0 50
7 Olive Holliday VeloVitesse 25 0 0 20 45
8 Karen Spitri Avid Sport 12 2 14 15 43
9 Nicole Coates Performance Cycles 20 7 15 0 42
10 Daisy Davies Gillingham and District Wheelers 0 0 35 0 35
11 Joanna Goodhead Avid Sport 13 1 3 14 31
12 Laura Bosomworth Avid Sport 14 3 0 0 17
13 Bexy Drew Army Cycling Union 0 12 0 0 12
14 Louise Hargreaves Salt & Sham Cycle Club 0 0 12 0 12
15 Sally Crocker Avid Sport 0 0 10 0 10
16 Sophie Barnes Army Cycling Union 0 6 0 0 6
17 Claire Nott Army Cycling Union 0 5 0 0 5

4th Cat Men

Position Name Surname Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total
1 Hugh Gorton Bath Cycling Club 13 30 1 44
2 Sam Duffy 0 8 1 30 39
3 Ed Pitt Webbs 1902 15 14 2 31
4 Daniel Pons Blaydon Cycle Club 30 30
5 Jacob Sargent Bristol RC 25 1 1 27
6 Harry Woodman Rogue Racing 25 25
7 Anthony Hackett Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Specialized 25 25
8 Matthew Clayton University of Bath Cycling Club 11 1 12 24
9 Paul Allen Bath Cycling Club 9 1 13 23
10 Will Duffy 0 3 15 1 3 22
11 Will West Reflex Racing 20 20
12 Tristan Stevens Cotswold Veldrijden 20 20
13 Matthew Sim University of Bath Cycling Club 10 10 20
14 Shrirunga Bristowe Bradford on Avon 5 15 20
15 Steve McGregor DAS RAD KLUB 20 20
16 Bradley Springham University of Bath Cycling Club 11 8 19
17 Ricky Goldswain Bristol RC 4 10 1 15
18 Alistair Mykura Bristol RC 14 14
19 Timothy Bodey University of Bristol CC 13 1 14
20 Peter Geaves 0 14 14
21 Daniel Burt 0 12 1 13
22 Alastair Hardie DAS RAD KLUB 2 11 13
23 Alastair Hardie DAS RAD KLUB 2 11 13
24 Hamish Paine 0 12 12
25 Daniel Waterston Army Cycling Union 7 4 11
26 Chris Bowie-Hill Bristol RC 1 9 10
27 Andrew Bain 0 9 9
28 Mike Taylor 0 8 8
29 Sam Whitehead Bristol South CC 7 7
30 Benedict Wallis Bristol RC 7 7
31 Rob James 0 6 6
32 Roger Chamberlain VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse 2 3 1 6
33 Tim Curling 0 1 5 6
34 Tim Curling 0 1 5 6
35 Chris Bowie-Hill Bristol RC 6 6
36 Andrew Bain 0 6 6
37 Justin Price 0 1 4 5
38 Nick Baldwin Somer Valley CC 5 5
39 Alec Johnson Westbury Wheelers 1 1 1 1 4
40 Edward Curran Bristol RC 3 3
41 Will Thomas Avid Sport 1 1 2
42 Lee Bell 0 1 1 2
43 Alexander Sargeant 0 1 1 2
44 Mark Jerzak Chew Valley Cycling Club 2 2
45 Enzo Gembillo 0 1 1 2
46 Thomas Oliver 0 1 1 2
47 Alexander Sargeant 0 1 1 2
48 Alexander Sargeant 0 1 1 2
49 Matthew Smart Bradford on Avon 1 1
50 Ben Clarke 0 1 1
51 Gary Cousins 0 1 1
52 Benjamin Elkins-Green Salt & Sham Cycle Club 1 1
53 Simon Weetch 0 1 1
54 Nick Cranston 0 1 1
55 Tom Wrzesien Clevedon RC 1 1
56 Christopher Craig Royal Air Force CA 1 1
57 George Tiley 0 1 1
58 Dan Jewell Bradford on Avon 1 1
59 David Vincent Bristol RC 1 0 1
60 Neil Cousins 0 1 1
61 Christopher Driscoll Bristol RC 1 1
62 Tom Wozeziods Clevedon 1 1
63 James Cochrane 0 1 1
64 Roger Taylor Hitchin Nomads CC 1 1
65 Nick Howard 0 1 1
66 James Mcgough 0 1 1
67 Matthew Skeats University of Bristol CC 1 1
68 Stuart McMullen Salt & Sham Cycle Club 1 1
69 Christopher Featherstone Bristol RC 1 1
70 Ruben Noden Sulis Scorpions YCA 1 1
71 Sam Whitehead Bristol South CC 1 1
72 Ruben Noden Sulis Scorpions YCA 1 1
73 Simon Offord Stroud Valley Velos 0 0

4th Cat Women

Position Name Surname Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total
1 Frances Bromley Avid Sport 30 30 20 45 125
2 Helen Kuhlman Avid Sport 25 8 0 25 58
3 Laura Wells Royal Air Force CA 0 14 13 30 57
4 Charlotte Williams Beaconsfield Cycling Club 15 13 9 12 49
5 Keisha Michael Velo Club Walcot 14 10 4 13 41
6 Florence Gower 0 12 12 0 15 39
7 Sian Reynolds BIKESTRONG-KTM 10 20 7 0 37
8 Paula Sage VC Walcot 0 11 0 20 31
9 Natalie Jenks VeloVitesse 0 25 0 0 25
10 Philippa Gaisford 0 13 0 11 0 24
11 Alice Thomson Bristol South CC 20 0 0 0 20
12 Emily Griffiths Avid Sport 11 0 5 0 16
13 Emma Naylor University of Bath Cycling Club 0 0 0 14 14
14 Sara Moreno 0 9 0 0 0 9
15 Sarah Scott SAS 0 9 0 0 9

Team Standings

Club Total Points
Avid Sport 665
University of Bath Cycling Club 467
BIKESTRONG-KTM 278
Bristol RC 219
Bath Cycling Club 209
VeloVitesse 171
Nopinz Symec Race Team 117
Nopinz Symec Development Team 108
Liv Cycling Club – Halo Cycles 90
Westbury Wheelers 88
Salt & Sham Cycle Club 72
Royal Air Force CA 58
Brother UK Fusion RT 50
Beaconsfield Cycling Club 49
Royal Dean Forest CC 48
DAS RAD KLUB 46
73Degrees CC 45
Bristol South CC 45
University of Bristol CC 43
Performance Cycles 42
Velo Club Walcot 41
Torelli-Assure-Madison 40
Army Cycling Union 38
Cycle Team OnForm 36
Veloflow 35
Webbs 1902 31
Tri UK 31
Blaydon Cycle Club 30
Rogue Racing 25
Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Specialized 25
Reflex Racing 25
PDQ Cycle Coaching 25
Bradford on Avon 23
Bristol Cycling Development Squad 23
Cotswold Veldrijden 20
Team Tor 2000 KALAS 20
Giant Cycling Club – Halo Films 17
Velo Club Venta 15
Bianchi Dama 14
Exeter Wheelers 10
Velo Club Bristol 9
VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse 6
Islington Cycling Club 6
Somer Valley CC 5
Chew Valley Cycling Club 2
Sulis Scorpions YCA 2
Clevedon RC 1
Clevedon 1
Hitchin Nomads CC 1
Cheltenham & County CC 1