Round 1

Women’s 4th Cat

Number Position First Name Last Name Club / Team Name
14 1 Lucy Collins
3 2 Joanna Goodhead Avid Sport
16 3 Laura Bosomworth University of Bath Cycling Club
1 4 Amy Dunwell BCR Racing
6 5 Sara James Clevedon & District RC
10 6 Stephanie Parsonage Army Cycling Union
5 7 Rachel Hackman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
18 8 Eleanor Jaskouska Bristol South CC
4 9 Emily Griffiths Better Cycling
101 10 Hannah Quay Palmer Park Velo RT
8 11 Keisha Michael Velo Club Walcot
107 12 Helen Kuhlman Avid Sport
9 13 Emma Naylor University of Bath Cycling Club
15 14 Jo Buckland PDQ Cycle Coaching
13 15 Sarah Crowther Avid Sport
7 16 Melissa McGovern
2 DNS Charlotte Fisher Cotswold Veldrijden
12 DNS Arabella Tucker

Women’s 2/3 Cat

Number Position First Name Last Name Club / Team Name
10 1 Louise Hart Performance Cycles
3 2 Lucy Gadd Liv Cycling Club – Halo Cycles
11 3 Kate Baker Avid Sport
2 4 Becky Evans PDQ Cycle Coaching
9 5 Laura Rayar Westbury Wheelers
4 6 Olive Holliday Somer Valley CC
6 7 Lucy Monk Exeter Wheelers
7 8 Maria Powell Radeon-Cycology RT
1 9 Sally Crocker Avid Sport
12 10 Rebecca Gregson Racing chance foundation
8 11 Karen Spiteri Avid Sport
5 DNS Lauren Johnston Avid Sport

Men’s 4th Cat

Number Position First Name Last Name Club / Team Name
36 1 Michael Beech Matlock CC
2 2 Jacob Bacon TY Cycles
22 3 Conor McGoldrick University of Bath Cycling Club
24 4 Edward Rees Ely Race Club
1 5 Maximillian Ashwanden University of Bath Cycling Club
31 6 James Wallace Swindon Wheelers
7 7 Chris Bowie-Hill Bristol RC
25 8 Grant Reynolds Army Cycling Union
11 9 Dan Capel-Smith University of Bath Cycling Club
18 10 Sam Hardy University of Bath Cycling Club
37 11 Matt Sim University of Bath Cycling Club
28 12 Peter Stanley
15 13 Jamie Ford Somer Valley CC
27 14 Charlie Sopp University of Bath Cycling Club
8 15 James Brooks University of Bath Cycling Club
29 16 Edward Trevor-Jones
30 17 Adam Tucker Avid Sport
16 18 Stefan Freeson Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
10 19 Nigel Burton Bath Cycling Club
23 20 Hamilton Palmer
19 21 Samuel Jewell University of Bath Cycling Club
57 22 Ricky Goldswain
33 23 Charlie Whelan Westbury Wheelers
35 24 Simon Waldron
20 25 Alec Johnson Westbury Wheelers
4 26 Lee Bell
21 27 Timothy Knowles Rapha Cycling Club
3 28 Michael Banfield DHCyclesport Cycling Club
5 29 James Berry Wheal Velocity
9 30 Nigel Brown Velo Club Bristol
14 31 Benjamin Fell Velo Club Venta
12 DNF Aleksa Djordjevic Gloucester City Cycling Club
26 DNF Roger Skelley 1st Chard Whls
32 DNF Anthony Weare Chippenham & Dist Whls
34 DNF Mark Wilson Cheddar Cycle Club
6 DNS Mark Bishton Velo Club Bristol
13 DNS Christopher Featherstone Bristol RC

Men’s 2/3 Cat

40 1 Adrian Lawson Latchem Sunwise Race Team
102 2 Kieron Goodwin Latchem Sunwise Race Team
2 3 Oliver Beresford Velo Club Venta
24 4 Will Page Primera-TeamJobs
27 5 Roman Piotrowski
14 6 Nathan Hallett Latchem Sunwise Race Team
39 7 Kristan Bond Ystwyth Cycling Club
26 8 Will Perrin BIKESTRONG-KTM
10 9 Tiago Fougo Strada-Sport
23 10 Daniel Martin University of Bath Cycling Club
22 11 Martin MacDonald Bath Cycling Club
17 12 Carl Jolly University of Bristol CC
31 13 Sam Smith Bath Cycling Club
18 14 Joshua Knowles Team Vision Innovative Leisure
20 15 Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC
8 16 Richard Eakins Ystwyth Cycling Club
6 17 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club
3 18 Jacques Coates Cycle Team OnForm
4 19 Thomas Collins University of Bath Cycling Club
34 20 Harry Tucker Avid Sport
33 21 Jason Streather PDQ Cycle Coaching
19 22 Charlie Lacaille University of Bristol CC
30 23 Thomas Russell Verulam CC
28 24 Daniel Riggs BIKESTRONG-KTM
16 25 Lawrence James Cotswold Veldrijden
7 DNF Luke Craddock TAAP Cervelo
13 DNF Josh Griffiths Bristol South CC
38 DNF Mark Hughes Ist Chard W
1 DNF David Atkinson Bath Cycling Club
5 DNF Anthony Corke Fauxpro.cc
11 DNF Mark Gateshill PDQ Cycle Coaching
15 DNF Edward Jackson Bath Cycling Club
25 DNF Charlie Parry PDQ Cycle Coaching
29 DNF Luke Rogers BIKESTRONG-KTM
32 DNF Matthew Stephenson Salt & Sham Cycle Club
37 DNF Ben Okborne NFTD
9 DNS Rhys Flint VELOFLOW CC
21 DNS Julian Lockwood Primera-TeamJobs
35 DNS Adrian Warren Latchem Sunwise Race Team