Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5 – Cancelled

Round 6

Round 7 Results:

4th Cat Women:

Number Position First Name Last Name Club / Team Name Series points Cat
2 1 Amy Dunwell BCR Racing 30 4th
10 2 Lucie Hogger Velociposse 25 4th
9 3 Meg Pucin Velociposse 20 4th
3 4 Emily Griffiths Better Cycling 15 4th
4 5 Rachel Hackman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 10 4th
14 6 Alice Lemkes 9 4th
1 7 Katy Burke 8 4th
8 8 Philippa Battye 7 4th
5 DNS Helen Kuhlman Avid Sport 0 4th
6 DNS Melissa McGovern Palmer Park Velo RT 0 4th
7 DNS Hannah Quay Palmer Park Velo RT 0 4th

2/3 Women:

Number Position First Name Last Name Club / Team Name Series points Cat
6 1 Lauren Johnston Avid Sport 50 2nd
21 2 Hester Stembridge University of Bristol CC 45 3rd
9 3 Freya Richardson Hargroves-Montezumas 40 3rd
10 4 Emily Slavin Avid Sport 35 3rd
22 5 Kara Perryman Hargroves-Montezumas 30 3rd
17 6 Kate Mingay Cardiff University Marmots 25 2nd
18 7 Lucy Monk Exeter Wheelers 20 2nd
15 8 Maria Powell Radeon-Cycology RT 15 3rd
3 9 Joanna Goodhead Avid Sport 10 3rd
5 10 Eleanor Jaskowska Bristol South CC 9 3rd
23 11 Kelly Murphy PDQ Cycle Coaching 8 3rd
4 12 Sara James Clevedon & District RC 7 3rd
14 13 Karen Spiteri Avid Sport 6 3rd
1 DNS Becky Evans PDQ Cycle Coaching 0 3rd
2 DNS Lucy Gadd Storey Racing 0 2nd

4th Cat Men:

Number Position First Name Last Name Club / Team Name Series points Cat
32 1 Tom Holden 30 4th
3 2 James Brooks University of Bath Cycling Club 25 4th
25 3 Martin Palmer 20 4th
33 4 Edward Wirgman 15 4th
10 5 Sam Hardy University of Bath Cycling Club 10 4th
28 6 Ted Cross University of Bristol CC 9 4th
5 7 Matthew Clayton University of Bath Cycling Club 8 4th
22 8 Samuel Whitehead Bristol South CC 7 4th
21 9 Anthony Weare Chippenham & Dist Whls 6 4th
8 10 Ricky Goldswain Bristol RC 5 4th
12 11 Nick Howard 4 4th
1 12 Mark Bemand VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse 3 4th
19 13 Richard Torrington Velo Club Venta 2 4th
31 14 Ed Trever-Jones 1 4th
18 15 Matthew Skeats University of Bristol CC 1 4th
9 16 Thomas Hall Bristol South CC 1 4th
7 17 Peter Geaves 1 4th
24 18 John Downie Cheltenham + County 1 4th
6 19 Benjamin Elkins-Green Salt & Sham Cycle Club 1 4th
13 20 Craig Lambert Chepstow Cycling Club 1 4th
30 21 Adam Tucker Avid Sport 1 4th
4 22 David Campbell Hereford & District Wheelers 1 4th
37 23 Dennis Randell Chepstow Cycling Club 1 4th
16 24 Ben Ralphs DAS RAD KLUB 1 4th
2 25 James Berry Wheal Velocity 1 4th
14 26 Simon Lingard Velo Club Walcot 1 4th
15 DNF David Murphy Swallowfield Velo Club 1 4th

2/3 Men:

Number Position First Name Last Name Club / Team Name Series points Cat
27 1 William Truelove Abergavenny Road Club 50 3
15 2 Stuart LeTissier DHCyclesport Cycling Club 45 2
5 3 Dan Byrne Black Line 40 3
31 4 George Fowler Nopinz Symec Development Team 35 2
3 5 Oliver Beresford Velo Club Venta 30 2
20 6 Joe Peatson BIKESTRONG-KTM 25 2
47 7 Nick Livermore Bristol South CC 20 3
22 8 Will Perrin BIKESTRONG-KTM 15 2
13 9 Carl Jolly University of Bristol CC 10 3
32 10 Chris Parker VC St Raphael 9 3
18 11 Billy Norton Ely Race Club 8 3
9 12 Brian Glynn Oldfield Old Boys 7 3
25 13 Mateusz Rydlewski Bristol Cycling Development Squad 6 3
26 14 Euan Taylor Giant Cycling Club – Halo Films 5 3
34 15 Michael Beech University of Bath Cycling Club 4 3
35 16 William Jewitt Avid Sport 3 3
8 17 Andy Edwards BIKESTRONG-KTM 2 2
16 18 Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC 1 2
10 19 Kieron Goodwin Nopinz Symec Development Team 1 2
14 20 Charlie Lacaille University of Bristol CC 1 3
23 21 Edward Rees Ely Race Club 1 3
2 22 Elliot Barratt Bath Cycling Club 1 3
4 23 Jamie Bray Giant Cycling Club – Halo Films 1 2
1 DNF Ryan Baggs Nopinz Symec Development Team 1 3
6 DNF Nick Cox Bristol South CC 1 3
12 DNF Andrew Henderson Nopinz Symec Development Team 1 3
28 DNF Andrew Turner Bristol South CC 1 3
39 DNF Matthew Pandagani-Sayce Bristol Cycling Development Squad 1 3