Results:

4th Cat Women:

Number Position First Name Last Name Club / Team Name Cat
15 1 Lucy Collins 4
3 2 Laura Bosomworth 4
10 3 Kelly Murphy PDQ Cycle Coaching 4
2 4 Philippa Battye 4
5 5 Amy Dunwell BCR Racing 4
1 6 Sue Allen Propello 4
11 7 Hannah Quay Palmer Park Velo RT 4
6 8 Rachel Hackman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 4
13 9 Emily Griffiths Better Cycling 4
16 10 Sarah Crowther Avid Sport 4
12 11 Jen Sykes 4
4 12 Grace Dempsey 4
9 13 Melissa McGovern Palmer Park Velo RT 4
14 14 Lilyella Harland Milfield 4

2/3 Women:

Number Position First Name Last Name Club / Team Name Cat
27 1 Lauren Johnston Avid Sport 2nd
21 2 Charlotte Berry Campinense – Velo Performance 2nd
33 3 Charlotte Mallin Martin VC ST Rapheal 3rd
31 4 Freya Richardson Hargroves-Montezumas 3rd
25 5 Lucy Gadd Storey Racing 2nd
32 6 Hester Stembridge University of Bristol CC 3rd
24 7 Becky Evans PDQ Cycle Coaching 3rd
35 8 Lucy Monk Exeter Wheelers 2nd
26 9 Joanna Goodhead Avid Sport 3rd
28 10 Ella Lawrence Hargroves-Montezumas 3rd
22 11 Amy Cantelo Hargroves-Montezumas 3rd
34 12 Karen Spiteri Avid Sport 3rd
29 DNF Rosie Lyon-Smith University of Bristol CC 3rd
23 DNS Sally Crocker Avid Sport 3rd
30 DNS Maria Powell Radeon-Cycology RT 3rd

4th Cat Men:

Number Position First Name Last Name Club / Team Name Cat
18 1 Nick Livermore Bristol South CC 4
21 2 Alexander Pilgrim 4
2 3 Maximillian Ashwanden University of Bath Cycling Club 4
20 4 Martin Palmer 4
24 5 Matthew Smart Bradford on Avon 4
32 6 Ted Cross University of Bristol CC 4
5 7 Dan Capel-Smith University of Bath Cycling Club 4
34 8 Sam Lane 4
30 9 Edward Wirgman DAS RAD KLUB 4
17 10 Craig Lambert Chepstow Cycling Club 4
9 11 Peter Geaves 4
1 12 Josh Allen Sid Valley CC 4
6 13 Roger Chamberlain VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse 4
16 14 Andy Jukes Wheal Velocity 4
33 15 Thomas Hall Bristol South CC 4
31 16 Mark Bemand VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse 4
23 17 Matthew Skeats University of Bristol CC 4
14 18 Nick Howard 4
8 19 Nicholas Dart 4
10 20 Ricky Goldswain Bristol RC 4
26 21 Rob Tadman Bristol South CC 4
22 22 Dennis Randell Chepstow Cycling Club 4
12 23 Sam Hardy University of Bath Cycling Club 4
35 24 Charlotte Berry Campinense – Velo Performance 4
27 25 Adam Tucker Avid Sport 4
29 26 Ian Wallis Tri UK 4
19 27 David Murphy Swallowfield Velo Club 4
3 28 James Berry Wheal Velocity 4
7 29 James Collins 4
13 30 David Hatton 4
25 31 Garett Stanhope 4
4 DNF James Brooks University of Bath Cycling Club 4
28 DNF Joe Vassay Glevum RC 4
11 DNS Hugh Gorton Bath Cycling Club 4
15 DNS Alec Johnston Westbury Wheelers 4

2/3 Men:

Pos Num Name Surname Club/Team Cat
1 52 Oliver Beresford Velo Club Venta 2nd
2 53 Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC 2nd
3 54 Ross Phelps Bristol RC 3rd
4 55 Robert Pears Bath Cycling Club 3rd
5 56 Giles Greening Tri UK 2nd
6 57 Iwan Evans The Bulls 3rd
7 58 Dan Byrne Black Line 3rd
8 59 Liam James-Morris Backstedt Cycling 3rd
9 60 Cian Roberts The Bulls 3rd
10 61 Joe Twelvetrees Reflex Racing 3rd
11 62 Christopher Parker VC St Raphael 3rd
12 63 Elliot Barratt Bath Cycling Club 3rd
13 64 George Greensmith Propello 3rd
14 65 Callum Anderson 2nd
15 66 Sam Freeman Hargroves-Montezumas 3rd
16 67 Dominic Pullen Propello 3rd
17 68 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists Club 2nd
18 69 Tom Sharp Bristol RC 2nd
19 70 Ryan Baggs Nopinz Latchem Development Team 3rd
20 71 Martin Rowland Primera-TeamJobs 2nd
21 72 Samuel Clark Hargroves-Montezumas 2nd
22 73 Niall Brown Bristol South CC 3rd
23 74 Joe Monk Exeter Wheelers 2nd
24 75 Euan Taylor Giant Cycling Club – Halo Films 3rd
25 76 Mateusz Rydlewski Bristol Cycling Development Squad 3rd
26 77 Kieron Goodwin Nopinz Latchem Development Team 2nd
27 78 Lawrence James Cotswold Veldrijden 3rd
28 79 Steven Whitehurst Somer Valley CC 2nd
29 80 Adam Robertson University of Bath CC  
30 81 Julian Lockwood Primera-TeamJobs 3rd
31 82 John Russell Bristol RC 2nd
32 83 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club 3rd
33 84 Morgan Curle Nopinz Latchem Development Team 2nd
34 85 Thomas Price Avid Sport 3rd
35 86 Joseph Parrott Bpm Coaching 3rd
36 87 Adam Toole VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse 2nd
37 88 David Doherty DHCyclesport Cycling Club 3rd
37 89 Spencer Hardman Salt & Sham Cycle Club 3rd
38 90 Thomas Russell Verulam CC 3rd
39 91 Max Sillifant Team PB Performance 2nd
40 92 Andrew Turner Bristol South CC 3rd
41 51 Fletcher Adams Hargroves-Montezumas 3rd
42 93 David Turton Finchley Racing Team 3rd
43 94 Luca Munday Bristol Cycling Development Squad 3rd
44 95 Matthew Pandagani-Sayce Bristol Cycling Development Squad 3rd
DNF 96 Andy Edwards BIKESTRONG-KTM 2nd
DNF 97 William Jewitt Avid Sport 3rd
DNS 98 Paul Hayward Pontypool RCC 2nd
DNS 99 Charlie Lacaille University of Bristol CC 3rd
DQ 100 Will Page Primera-TeamJobs 2nd